Zendaya Coleman

Watch Zendaya Coleman Movies | Watch Zendaya Coleman TV Shows

Zendaya Coleman Photo

Zendaya Coleman Wiki


Real Name: Zendaya Maree Stoermer Coleman
Birth Place: Oakland, California, USA
Birth Date: September 01, 1996
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Zendaya Coleman Biography


Zendaya, which means "to give thanks" in the language of Shona, was born in Oakland, California. She now lives in Los Angeles, California with her family and her dog, named Midnight. She was a part of the California Shakespearan Theatre where her mom worked as a House Manager. She would help out in the theatre and even got to do many plays after. Zendaya started her career as a fashion model for stores such as Macy's, Old Navy, Sears, and Mervyn's. She is now the show "Shake It Up" which also includes Bella Thorne, Kenton Duty, and Roshon Fegan.

Zendaya Coleman Movies / TV-Shows


Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Greatest Hits (2016)
Beyoncé: Lemonade (2016)
K.C. Undercover (2015)
Teen Choice Awards 2015 (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
Project Runway: Threads (2014)
The Fashion Fund (2014)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Zapped (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Black-ish (2014)
Super Buddies (2013)
Frenemies (2012)
A.N.T. Farm (2011)
Good Luck Charlie (2010)
Shake It Up! (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Project Runway (2004)
America's Next Top Model (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Fashion Police (2002)
The View (1997)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links