William Sadler

Watch William Sadler Movies | Watch William Sadler TV Shows

William Sadler Wiki


Real Name: William Thomas Sadler
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, USA
Birth Date: April 13, 1950
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Director

William Sadler Biography


William Sadler began his acting career in New York theatres, appearing in more than 75 productions in just 12 years. His final role was as Sgt. Toomey in the Tony winning show "Biloxi Blues". He is best remembered for his roles in Die Hard 2 (1990) and The Shawshank Redemption (1994). He is also a television star, appearing in such sitcoms as "Roseanne" (1988) and "Murphy Brown" (1988) and such movies-of-the weeks as Charlie and the Great Balloon Chase (1981) (TV). Sadler is currently starring on the WB's weekly dramatic series "Roswell" (1999), in the role of Sheriff Jim Valenti.

William Sadler Movies / TV-Shows


Our Cartoon President (2018)
Living Among Us (2018)
When We Rise (2017)
Divizia din Berlin (2016)
The Duel (2016)
Day 5 (2016)
The Hollow (2016)
Freeheld (2015)
Ava's Possessions (2015)
Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise (2015)
Freedom (2014)
Z Nation (2014)
Power (2014)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014)
The Flash (2014)
Madam Secretary (2014)
That Guy Dick Miller (2014)
The Historian (2014)
The Suspect (2013)
Machete: Ucigas meserias (2013)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
Golden Boy (2013)
Iron Man 3 (2013)
Frank the Bastard (2013)
The Blacklist (2013)
Riddle (2013)
Onion News Empire (2013)
666 Park Avenue (2012)
Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt (2012)
Man on a Ledge (2012)
Being Flynn (2012)
Greetings from Tim Buckley (2012)
Elementary (2012)
Future Weather (2012)
See Girl Run (2012)
Silent But Deadly (2011)
Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost (2011)
Restitution (2011)
Person of Interest (2011)
Homeland (2011)
Open Gate (2011)
Surviving the Cut (2010)
Chase (2010)
The Pacific (2010)
Blue Bloods (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Jesse Stone: No Remorse (2010)
Three Rivers (2009)
Shadowheart (2009)
Jesse Stone: Thin Ice (2009)
The Hills Run Red (2009)
White Collar (2009)
Mercy (2009)
Last Day of Summer (2009)
Eagle Eye (2008)
Fringe (2008)
Jesse Stone: Sea Change (2007)
Traveler (2007)
The Mist (2007)
August Rush (2007)
Damages (2007)
The Black Donnellys (2007)
Premium (2006)
The Good Student (2006)
Jimmy and Judy (2006)
A New Wave (2006)
The Wine Bar (2006)
Medium (2005)
Devour (2005)
Purple Heart (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Kinsey (2004)
Wonderfalls (2004)
Tru Calling (2003)
The Battle of Shaker Heights (2003)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Project Greenlight (2001)
Ed (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Third Watch (1999)
Stealth Fighter (1999)
The Green Mile (1999)
Roswell (1999)
Witness Protection (1999)
Ambushed (1998)
Inte som alla andra (1998)
RocketMan (1997)
Bordello of Blood (1996)
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996)
Solo (1996)
JAG (1995)
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995)
La Limita Imposibilului (1995)
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Roadracers (1994)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Jack Reed: Badge of Honor (1993)
Freaked (1993)
Trespass (1992)
Two-Fisted Tales (1992)
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)
Rush (1991)
Law & Order (1990)
The Hot Spot (1990)
Die Hard 2 (1990)
The Face of Fear (1990)
Hard to Kill (1990)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
K-9 (1989)
Roseanne (1988)
In the Heat of the Night (1988)
Murphy Brown (1988)
Hooperman (1987)
Project X (1987)
The Equalizer (1985)
After MASH (1983)
St. Elsewhere (1982)
Hanky Panky (1982)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links