Wil Wheaton

Watch Wil Wheaton Movies | Watch Wil Wheaton TV Shows

Wil Wheaton Photo

Wil Wheaton Wiki


Real Name: Richard William Wheaton III
Birth Place: Burbank, California, USA
Birth Date: July 29, 1972
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Wil Wheaton Biography


Wil Wheaton was born Richard William Wheaton III on July 29, 1972, in Burbank, California. He first gained international attention by starring in the Rob Reiner film Stand by Me (1986). He then played Wesley Crusher on the television series "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987) for three and one-quarter seasons. Wheaton left the Hollywood scene for 18 months to pursue personal video production. He then returned to Los Angeles, California, and now works on many projects.

Wil Wheaton Movies / TV-Shows


Into the Dark (2018)
Teen Titans GO! To the Movies (2018)
Bill Nye Saves the World (2017)
Dark Matter (2015)
Mission Force One (2015)
Supergirl (2015)
Powers (2015)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2015)
Con Man (2015)
The Wil Wheaton Project (2014)
To Be Takei (2014)
Video Games: The Movie (2014)
Sharknado 2: The Second One (2014)
@midnight (2013)
Teen Titans Go! (2013)
Ben 10: Omniverse (2012)
Talking Dead (2011)
Trek Nation (2011)
Family Guy Partial Terms of Endearment (2010)
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010)
Generator Rex (2010)
Star Trek (2009)
Kurokami: The Animation (2009)
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008)
Leverage (2008)
Americanizing Shelley (2007)
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
The Guild (2007)
Eureka (2006)
Legion of Super Heroes (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
How William Shatner Changed the World (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004)
World Poker Tour (2003)
Teen Titans (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
Naruto (2002)
Fish Don't Blink (2002)
The Zeta Project (2001)
The Invisible Man (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Python (2000)
Deep Core (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Fag Hag (1998)
Flubber (1997)
Perversions of Science (1997)
Trekkies (1997)
Mr. Stitch (1995)
It Was Him or Us (1995)
The Slayers (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
The Slayers (1995)
The Slayers (1995)
Pie in the Sky (1995)
The Slayers (1995)
The Liars' Club (1993)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
Toy Soldiers (1991)
The Legend of Prince Valiant (1991)
December (1991)
Star Trek 25th Anniversary Special (1991)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Monsters (1988)
She's Having a Baby (1988)
Biography (1987)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
The Curse (1987)
Stand by Me (1986)
The Last Starfighter (1984)
Footloose (1984)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Highway to Heaven (1984)
St. Elsewhere (1982)
Family Ties (1982)
The Secret of NIMH (1982)
A Long Way Home (1981)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links