Wil Shriner

Watch Wil Shriner Movies | Watch Wil Shriner TV Shows

Wil Shriner Photo

Wil Shriner Wiki


Real Name: Wil Herbert Shriner
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: December 06, 1953
Occupation: Director, Actor, Producer

Wil Shriner Biography


He is as a award-winning television director with numerous episodes of "Frasier" (1993), "Becker" (1998), "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996), and "Gilmore Girls" (2000) under his belt.He is a nationally known comedian with over 50 appearances with Jay Leno, David Letterman, Johnny Carson and more.His corporate track record with Microsoft and Bill Gates continues to grow with a host of projects for an array of technology- and consumer-oriented electronic companies.As an actor, he has over a dozen films to his credit including the Academy Award-nominated film Peggy Sue Got Married (1986), in which he co-starred with Joan Allen, and that was directed by Francis Ford Coppola.Wil Shriner wrote the screenplay and directed the feature film Hoot (2006), based on the Newbury Honor-noted Carl Hiaasen book from New Line Cinema and Walden Media.

Wil Shriner Movies / TV-Shows


Funny People (2009)
Hoot (2006)
Living with Fran (2005)
My Wife and Kids (2001)
Gilmore Girls (2000)
Norm (1999)
Ladies Man (1999)
Becker (1998)
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998)
Forest Warrior (1996)
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)
Magic Kid II (1994)
A Woman Scorned (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Homefront (1991)
Time Trackers (1989)
The Home Show (1988)
Peggy Sue Got Married (1986)
Amazing Stories (1985)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links