Wendie Malick

Watch Wendie Malick Movies | Watch Wendie Malick TV Shows

Wendie Malick Photo

Wendie Malick Wiki


Real Name: Wendy Malick
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, USA
Birth Date: December 13, 1950
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Wendie Malick Biography


The actress Wendie Malick was born in Buffalo, New York, in 1950 and attended Ohio Wesleyan University, from which she graduated in 1972. The 5-foot, 10-inch beauty was a Wilhelmina model in the 1970s, giving it up to go to work for Buffalo-area Congressman Jack Kemp. She quickly left Washington, DC, behind to act in the theater.She appeared as Judith Tupper Stone in the early 1990s on the HBO comedy "Dream On" (1990) for which she won four CableACE Awards as Best Actress in a Comedy Series. Malick has proved a gifted comedienne with great comic timing and reached the height of her career as one of the stars of the sitcom "Just Shoot Me!" (1997). Malick was hilarious as the beautiful fashion editor Nina Van Horn, a neurotic and pretentious ex-model struggling with middle age. For her work on the series, Malick won a Golden Globe and two Emmy Award nominations as Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series.On television, she has also had regular roles in the series "Trauma Center" (1983) and "Good Company" (1996) and recurring roles on "NYPD Blue" (1993), "Anything But Love" (1989), "Baywatch" (1989), "Kate & Allie" (1984), and "Frasier" (1993). She also starred in several made-for-TV movies, including Paper Dolls (1982) (TV), Dynasty: The Reunion (1991) (TV) and Perfect Body (1997) (TV). She also starred in North Shore Fish (1997) (TV) on cable TV, based on a role which she originated on stage. Malick's work has included roles in the movies The American President (1995), Scrooged (1988), and Bugsy (1991). With her distinctive voice, she is in high demand for voice-over work.

Wendie Malick Movies / TV-Shows


The Nineties (2017)
Engaging Father Christmas (2017)
Darrow & Darrow (2017)
This Is Us (2016)
American Housewife (2016)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Pitch (2016)
Finding Father Christmas (2016)
Match Game (2016)
Rush Hour (2016)
The Ranch (2016)
Lady Dynamite (2016)
Grace and Frankie (2015)
Valerie's Home Cooking (2015)
TripTank (2014)
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
Betty White's 2nd Annual 90th Birthday (2013)
The Real (2013)
After All These Years (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Scooby-Doo! Spooky Scarecrow (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Mom (2013)
Jewtopia (2012)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012)
The Chew (2011)
What Happens Next (2011)
About Fifty (2011)
Bubble Guppies (2011)
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011)
Hot in Cleveland (2010)
I Was a 7th Grade Dragon Slayer (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Knucklehead (2010)
Adventureland (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
Eavesdrop (2008)
The Ex List (2008)
The Life & Times of Tim (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Will You Merry Me? (2008)
True Jackson, VP (2008)
Pushing Daisies (2007)
Big Day (2006)
Handy Manny (2006)
'Til Death (2006)
Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (2006)
Brother Bear 2 (2006)
Out of Practice (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)
Kronk's New Groove (2005)
Waiting... (2005)
Bratz Rock Angelz (2005)
Racing Stripes (2005)
Father of the Pride (2004)
Raising Genius (2004)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Fashion Police (2002)
Strange Frequency 2 (2002)
Kim Possible (2002)
Fillmore! (2002)
Reba (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Static Shock (2000)
The Emperor's New Groove (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Batman Beyond (1999)
Divorce: A Contemporary Western (1998)
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (1998)
Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Perfect Body (1997)
Trojan War (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Good News Week (1996)
The American President (1995)
Dweebs (1995)
Cybill (1995)
Hart to Hart: Secrets of the Hart (1995)
Madonna: Innocence Lost (1994)
Viper (1994)
Frasier (1993)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
Mad About You (1992)
Dynasty: The Reunion (1991)
Maury (1991)
Bugsy (1991)
The Commish (1991)
Funny About Love (1990)
Law & Order (1990)
Baywatch (1989)
Seinfeld (1989)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Scrooged (1988)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
The Highwayman (1987)
L.A. Law (1986)
MacGyver (1985)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Highway to Heaven (1984)
Hunter (1984)
Kate & Allie (1984)
Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983)
A Little Sex (1982)
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links