Vaughn Juares

Watch Vaughn Juares Movies | Watch Vaughn Juares TV Shows

Vaughn Juares Photo

Vaughn Juares Wiki


Real Name: Vaughn Garland Smith
Birth Place: Fontana, California, USA
Birth Date: March 27, 1976
Occupation: Editor, Director, Writer

Vaughn Juares Biography


Born in Southern California, Vaughn started his career as an editor of independent feature films. Later, he moved into editing Spanish-language television. In 1998, he founded SER International, Corp. with partner, Nene Gonzalez and within a few years was among the top Latino music video directors in the United States.Vaughn has created projeces for Grammy-winning and Billboard #1 Artists such as: Pilar Montenegro, Jennifer Pena, and Los Tigres Del Norte. He recently finished, "Vivo y Muero en Tu Piel" for Jennifer Pena, which debuted on the Billboard Charts in the #1 position in May of 2004.

Vaughn Juares Movies / TV-Shows


I'm Not Jesus Mommy (2010)
Lie (2009)
Poikamies pinteessä (2005)
Ronnie (2002)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links