Val Kilmer

Watch Val Kilmer Movies | Watch Val Kilmer TV Shows

Val Kilmer Photo

Val Kilmer Wiki


Real Name: Val Edward Kilmer
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: December 31, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Val Kilmer Biography


Born in Los Angeles, California. Studied at Hollywood's Professional's School and, in his teens, entered Juilliard's drama program. His professional acting career began on stage, and he still participates in theater; he played Hamlet at the 1988 Colorado Shakespeare Festival. His film debut was in the 1984 spoof Top Secret! (1984), wherein he starred as blond rock idol Nick Rivers. He was in a number of films throughout the 1980s, including the 1986 smash Top Gun (1986). Despite his obvious talent and range, it wasn't until his astonishingly believable performance as Jim Morrison in Oliver Stone's The Doors (1991) that the world sat up and took notice. Kilmer again put his good baritone to use in the movie, performing all of the concert pieces. Since then, he has played two more American legends, Elvis Presley in True Romance (1993) and Doc Holliday in Tombstone (1993). In July 1994, it was announced that Kilmer would be taking over the role of Batman/Bruce Wayne from Michael Keaton.

Val Kilmer Movies / TV-Shows


The Snowman (2017)
Song to Song (2017)
The Spoils of Babylon (2014)
Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn (2014)
Palo Alto (2013)
Standing Up (2013)
Riddle (2013)
Planes (2013)
Deep in the Heart (2012)
Breathless (2012)
Wyatt Earp's Revenge (2012)
The Fourth Dimension (2012)
7 Below (2012)
Twixt (2011)
Blood Out (2011)
Kill the Irishman (2011)
5 Days of War (2011)
Life's Too Short (2011)
The Traveler (2010)
Bloodworth (2010)
Gun (2010)
MacGruber (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Steam Experiment (2009)
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009)
The Thaw (2009)
Double Identity (2009)
American Cowslip (2009)
Hardwired (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Streets of Blood (2009)
Columbus Day (2008)
2:22 (2008)
American Meth (2008)
The Love Guru (2008)
Conspiracy (2008)
Knight Rider (2008)
Delgo (2008)
Felon (2008)
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)
Comanche Moon (2008)
A West Texas Children's Story (2007)
10th & Wolf (2006)
Summer Love (2006)
Moscow Zero (2006)
Deja Vu (2006)
Psych (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Trudell (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Mindhunters (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Stateside (2004)
Spartan (2004)
Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004)
George and the Dragon (2004)
Alexander (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Missing (2003)
Blind Horizon (2003)
Masked and Anonymous (2003)
Wonderland (2003)
Hard Cash (2002)
The Salton Sea (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Pollock (2000)
Red Planet (2000)
Joe the King (1999)
At First Sight (1999)
The Prince of Egypt (1998)
The Saint (1997)
The Doors: The Road of Excess (1997)
The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
The Ghost and the Darkness (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Heat (1995)
Wings of Courage (1995)
Batman Forever (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
True Romance (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Tombstone (1993)
The Real McCoy (1993)
Thunderheart (1992)
The Doors (1991)
Kill Me Again (1989)
Billy the Kid (1989)
Willow (1988)
Biography (1987)
The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains (1987)
The Murders in the Rue Morgue (1986)
Top Gun (1986)
American Masters (1985)
Real Genius (1985)
Top Secret! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links