Trey Parker

Watch Trey Parker Movies | Watch Trey Parker TV Shows

Trey Parker Wiki


Real Name: Randolph Severn Parker III
Birth Place: Conifer, Colorado, USA
Birth Date: October 19, 1969
Occupation: Actor

Trey Parker Biography


Trey was born in Conifer, Colorado, on October 19, 1969 to Randy Parker ,a geologist, and Sharon Parker, an insurance broker. He has an older sister, Shelley Parker. He met Matt Stone (co-creator of "South Park" (1997)) while attending the University of Colorado in Boulder, where he had a double major of music and Japanese. While at UCB he wrote, directed and starred in Cannibal! The Musical (1993) (aka "Cannibal: The Musical!") based on a true episode in Colorado's history. After graduation from UCB (rumors that he didn't due to skipping classes to work on the movie are false), he and Stone were asked by then-FoxLab executive Brian Graden to create an animated Christmas card for his friends and family. The now infamous short, titled The Spirit of Christmas (1995), led to "South Park" (1997).

Trey Parker Movies / TV-Shows


Despicable Me 3 (2017)
The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (2015)
6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park (2011)
The Project (2011)
The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special: In 3-D! On Ice! (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Imaginationland: The Movie (2008)
The Aristocrats (2005)
Hell's Kitchen USA (2005)
The Culture Show (2004)
Team America: World Police (2004)
Tales from the Crapper (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Bowling for Columbine (2002)
Kenny vs. Spenny (2002)
Run Ronnie Run (2002)
Meidän pressa (2001)
Christmas in South Park (2000)
Terror Firmer (1999)
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999)
Goin' Down to South Park (1999)
BASEketball (1998)
Orgazmo (1997)
South Park (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
The Spirit of Christmas (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Cannibal! The Musical (1993)
ABC News Nightline (1980)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links