Topher Grace

Watch Topher Grace Movies | Watch Topher Grace TV Shows

Topher Grace Photo

Topher Grace Wiki


Real Name: Christopher John Grace
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: July 12, 1978
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Topher Grace Biography


Topher was raised in Darien, Connecticut. He attended boarding school in New Hampshire for two years, where he began his acting career in such musicals as "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" and "The Pirates of Penzance." He also tried his first shot at directing with a choose-your-own-adventure-style movie starring his classmates. His first name is Christopher, and he hated being called Chris in school, so he changed it to Topher as time went on. He attended New Hampshire's Brewster Academy and the University of Southern California.Grace dropped out of USC to start his show business career in "That '70s Show" (1998) at age 20. He was cast in that show because the show's creators, Bonnie Turner and Terry Turner, saw him act in a high-school play--their daughter attended same high school. Apart from school plays, Grace had absolutely no acting experience before landing the role of Eric Forman.

Topher Grace Movies / TV-Shows


Breakthrough (2019)
Under the Silver Lake (2018)
BlacKkKlansman (2018)
Delirium (2018)
War Machine (2017)
The Institute (2017)
Get Shorty (2017)
Opening Night (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Truth (2015)
American Ultra (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Muppets. (2015)
Interstellar (2014)
Playing It Cool (2014)
Don Peyote (2014)
TripTank (2014)
The Calling (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Big Wedding (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
The Giant Mechanical Man (2012)
Too Big to Fail (2011)
Take Me Home Tonight (2011)
Workaholics (2011)
The Double (2011)
Black Mirror (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Valentine's Day (2010)
Predators (2010)
Conan (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Personal Effects (2009)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Stella (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
In Good Company (2004)
P.S. (2004)
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
What's New, Scooby-Doo? (2002)
Pinocchio (2002)
Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Traffic (2000)
That '70s Show (1998)
King of the Hill (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links