Timothy Olyphant

Watch Timothy Olyphant Movies | Watch Timothy Olyphant TV Shows

Timothy Olyphant Wiki


Real Name: Timothy David Olyphant
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Date: May 20, 1968
Occupation: Actor

Timothy Olyphant Biography


From Timothy Olyphant's first screen appearances, such as his two-minute bit in The First Wives Club (1996), to "Nicko", whose presence at times dwarfed the island in A Perfect Getaway (2009), he has been a force to be reckoned with.Born in Hawaii, Timothy was raised in Modesto California. He is of Scottish descent. His mother, Katherine, and his father, Bevan. He has an older brother, Andy Olyphant, who is in A&R for Warner Brother Records, and a younger brother, Matt Olyphant, who was the lead singer for the punk rock group, Fetish, and is also an artist. Timothy quickly became Modesto, California's favorite son, competing as a pro swimmer and excelling at drawing. It was, by chance, that he enrolled in an acting course as an elective and decided to pursue an acting career. He took his family and headed to New York City, where he studied the craft and began auditioning for roles. From the beginning, he tried to choose diversified roles and take chances with every genre and always approached everything he did with commitment, humor and grace. Timothy is married to his college sweetheart, Alexis Knief, and, together, they raise three children, one son and two daughters in California. He has managed to keep his personal life out of the tabloids. He obviously has his priorities straight, as this is no easy task in Hollywood.Careerwise, Timothy dominated the small screen with his riveting portrayal of "Sheriff Seth Bullock" in HBO's hit drama, "Deadwood" (2004). He now personifies intensity as complex Kentucky Marshal, "Raylan Givens", in FX's "Justified" (2010). On the big screen, in this year's The Crazies (2010), he had the chance to infuse his character with doubts, fears and humaneness in an inhumane situation. Mr. Olyphant proved he could carry a major movie on his talent, alone.Upcoming is I Am Number Four (2011), a Steven Spielberg sci-if thriller, in which Tim provides the adult mentorship, taking a back seat to the teen cast.

Timothy Olyphant Movies / TV-Shows


Missing Link (2019)
The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (2018)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Santa Clarita Diet (2017)
Mother's Day (2016)
The Good Place (2016)
Snowden (2016)
The Grinder (2015)
This Is Where I Leave You (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Fargo (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Dealin' with Idiots (2013)
The Mindy Project (2012)
Rango (2011)
I Am Number Four (2011)
The Crazies (2010)
Elektra Luxx (2010)
Justified (2010)
Conan (2010)
Archer (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
High Life (2009)
The League (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
A Perfect Getaway (2009)
Stop-Loss (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Samantha Who? (2007)
Meet Bill (2007)
Live Free or Die Hard (2007)
Hitman (2007)
Damages (2007)
Catch and Release (2006)
My Name Is Earl (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
The Office (2005)
Deadwood (2004)
The Girl Next Door (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Dreamcatcher (2003)
A Man Apart (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Coastlines (2002)
The Safety of Objects (2001)
Head Over Heels (2001)
Rock Star (2001)
Night Visions (2001)
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy (2000)
Gone in 60 Seconds (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
Auggie Rose (2000)
Go (1999)
No Vacancy (1999)
Sex and the City (1998)
When Trumpets Fade (1998)
A Life Less Ordinary (1997)
Scream 2 (1997)
Ellen Foster (1997)
1999 (1997)
The First Wives Club (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links