Tiffani Thiessen

Watch Tiffani Thiessen Movies | Watch Tiffani Thiessen TV Shows

Tiffani Thiessen Photo

Tiffani Thiessen Wiki


Real Name: Tiffany Amber Thiessen
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Birth Date: January 23, 1974
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Tiffani Thiessen Biography


Tiffani-Amber Thiessen was born on January 23, 1974, in Long Beach, California, USA, to Frank Thiessen, a park designer, and Robyn Ernest, a homemaker. She grew up in Long Beach with her parents and her brothers, professional cyclist Todd (b. 1968) and Schuyler (b. 1977). When Tiffani was 8, her uncle, Roger Ernest, suggested that she try acting and modeling. Soon afterward, she appeared in her first TV commercial, for Peaches and Cream Barbie. From there she started competing in several beauty pageants and, in 1987, she won the Miss Junior America pageant.She got her big break when she was cast as the popular cheerleader Kelly Kapowski on the NBC series "Saved by the Bell" (1989), which lasted for five years. But this was not at all the end of her career. Coinciding with the cancellation of the short-lived "Saved by the Bell: The College Years" (1993), she was cast as the bitchy, conniving vixen Valerie Malone on Aaron Spelling's long-running hit series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990). Here, she played the constant enemy of Kelly Taylor, played by Jennie Garth, although in real life, the two are actually best friends. Tiffani also lived with co-star Brian Austin Green for several years. She stayed with the show until 1998 and then left to pursue her movie career. The result was two independent movies, followed by two comedies and then Hollywood Ending (2002), in which she starred alongside Woody Allen.She met actor Richard Ruccolo while starring as Marti in the hit sitcom "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998) where in 2001, the couple became engaged. During the fall of 2002, she hooked up with best friend Jennie's husband, Peter Facinelli, and Bill Bellamy on Fox's action/drama series, "Fastlane" (2002), where she starred as Billie Chambers, but the show was canceled after one season. In 2003, Tiffani broke off her engagement to Richard Ruccolo and in 2005, she married actor Brady Smith.

Tiffani Thiessen Movies / TV-Shows


American Housewife (2016)
The Kitchen (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
Northpole (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
The Chew (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Cupcake Wars (2009)
White Collar (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Cyborg Soldier (2008)
Head Case (2007)
Pandemic (2007)
What About Brian (2006)
HGTV Design Star (2006)
Hell's Kitchen (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Food Network Star (2005)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Fashion Police (2002)
Fastlane (2002)
Hollywood Ending (2002)
A Christmas Adventure ...From a Book Called Wisely's Tales (2001)
The Ladies' Man (2000)
Ivansxtc (2000)
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (2000)
Speedway Junky (1999)
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (1999)
Love Stinks (1999)
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998)
Cupid (1998)
Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Buried Secrets (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Sweet Dreams (1996)
The Stranger Beside Me (1995)
She Fought Alone (1995)
NewsRadio (1995)
Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (1994)
Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Son in Law (1993)
A Killer Among Friends (1992)
Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992)
Maury Povich (1991)
Step by Step (1991)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
Blossom (1990)
Saved by the Bell (1989)
Married with Children (1986)
Valerie (1986)
Charles in Charge (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links