Terrence Howard

Watch Terrence Howard Movies | Watch Terrence Howard TV Shows

Terrence Howard Photo

Terrence Howard Wiki


Real Name: Terrence Dashon Howard
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: March 11, 1969
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Terrence Howard Biography


Terrence Howard's love for acting came naturally, through summers spent with his great-grandmother, New York stage actress Minnie Gentry. He later began his acting career after being discovered on a New York City street by a casting director. Soon, he followed with several notable TV appearances on shows such as "Living Single" (1993), "NYPD Blue" (1993) and "Soul Food" (2000). He became well known for his lead role in the UPN TV series "Sparks" (1996).Howard broke onto the big screen with his riveting performance in Mr. Holland's Opus (1995). Howard's most memorable performances to date are of scene-stealing characters such as "Cowboy" in the Hughes brother's film Dead Presidents (1995) and as "Quentin" in Malcolm D. Lee's Independent film The Best Man (1999). The latter earning him a NAACP Image Award, Independent Spirit Award nomination and a Chicago Film Critics Award nomination.A self taught musician, Howard plays both the piano and the guitar. You can see Terrence display his musical talents opposite Jamie Foxx in this year's breakout film Ray (2004/I). A promising songwriter, Howard's lyrics are soon to be acquired by some of today's biggest artists.In addition to his musical talents, Howard also has a strong interest in science.

Terrence Howard Movies / TV-Shows


Electric Dreams (2017)
Beat Shazam (2017)
Cardboard Boxer (2016)
Term Life (2016)
Martha & Snoop's Potluck Party Challenge (2016)
The Oscars (2015)
Wayward Pines (2015)
Cancer: The Emperor of All Maladies (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Empire (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Sabotage (2014)
Take Me to the River (2014)
St. Vincent (2014)
Lullaby (2014)
The Best Man Holiday (2013)
Dead Man Down (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Movie 43 (2013)
Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013)
Prisoners (2013)
House of Bodies (2013)
The Real (2013)
MasterChef Junior (2013)
MasterChef Junior (2013)
Oprah Prime (2012)
The Company You Keep (2012)
On the Road (2012)
Red Tails (2012)
Winnie Mandela (2011)
Ghost of New Orleans (2011)
The Ledge (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Law & Order: LA (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
2009 Soul Train Awards (2009)
Fighting (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Dreams Come True: A Celebration of Disney Animation (2009)
The Princess and the Frog (2009)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008)
Iron Man (2008)
Awake (2007)
The Hunting Party (2007)
The Perfect Holiday (2007)
August Rush (2007)
The Brave One (2007)
Mapping Stem Cell Research: Terra Incognita (2007)
Pride (2007)
Idlewild (2006)
Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern (2006)
The Salon (2005)
Animal (2005)
Lackawanna Blues (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005)
Four Brothers (2005)
Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005)
Hustle & Flow (2005)
Ray (2004)
Crash (2004)
Biker Boyz (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Soundstage (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Hart's War (2002)
Fastlane (2002)
Boycott (2001)
Angel Eyes (2001)
Glitter (2001)
Intimate Affairs (2001)
Big Momma's House (2000)
Soul Food (2000)
Best Laid Plans (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Independent Lens (1999)
The Best Man (1999)
Spark (1998)
The Players Club (1998)
Mama Flora's Family (1998)
The View (1997)
Johns (1996)
Sunset Park (1996)
The O.J. Simpson Story (1995)
Mr. Holland's Opus (1995)
Dead Presidents (1995)
New York Undercover (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Living Single (1993)
Who's the Man? (1993)
Picket Fences (1992)
The Jacksons: An American Dream (1992)
Coach (1989)
Family Matters (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
ABC News Nightline (1980)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links