Ted Levine

Watch Ted Levine Movies | Watch Ted Levine TV Shows

Ted Levine Photo

Ted Levine Wiki


Real Name: Frank Theodore Levine
Birth Place: Bellaire, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: May 29, 1957
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Ted Levine Biography


Born in Bellaire, Ohio, in May, 1957, he was among the last graduating class of the Windsor Mountain School in Lennox, Massachusetts. Attended Marlboro College in Vermont. Performed in summer stock and regional theatres in Vermont, Michigan and West Virginia before settling in Chicago and joining The Remains ensemble. Levine worked on stage at Remains, Wisdom Bridge, and The Goodman and Steppenwolf theaters throughout the 1980s before he began working in television and film.

Ted Levine Movies / TV-Shows


Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Here and Now (2018)
The Alienist: Angel of Darkness (2018)
Bottom of the World (2017)
Swing State (2017)
Bleed for This (2016)
Lethal Weapon (2016)
The Spoils Before Dying (2015)
Mad Dogs (2015)
Little Boy (2015)
Dig Two Graves (2014)
Child of Grace (2014)
Big Game (2014)
Gutshot Straight (2014)
Ray Donovan (2013)
The Bridge (2013)
Banshee Chapter (2013)
Jimmy (2013)
Deep Dark Canyon (2013)
A Single Shot (2013)
Luck (2011)
Hell on Wheels (2011)
Shutter Island (2010)
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)
American Gangster (2007)
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
Infanity (2005)
Memoirs of a Geisha (2005)
The L.A. Riot Spectacular (2005)
The Manchurian Candidate (2004)
Birth (2004)
Wonderland (2003)
The Osbournes (2002)
Monk (2002)
The Truth About Charlie (2002)
Ali (2001)
The Fast and the Furious (2001)
Justice League (2001)
Evolution (2001)
Joy Ride (2001)
Static Shock (2000)
Wild Wild West (1999)
Third Watch (1999)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)
You Can Thank Me Later (1998)
Moby Dick (1998)
Mad City (1997)
Flubber (1997)
Ellen Foster (1997)
Switchback (1997)
Bullet (1996)
Wiseguy (1996)
Superman: The Animated Series (1996)
Georgia (1995)
Nowhere Man (1995)
Heat (1995)
The Mangler (1995)
The Last Outlaw (1993)
Nowhere to Run (1993)
Detonator (1993)
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Dead and Alive: The Race for Gus Farace (1991)
Love at Large (1990)
Next of Kin (1989)
Betrayed (1988)
Midnight Caller (1988)
Ironweed (1987)
Crime Story Pilot (1986)
Crime Story (1986)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links