Talisa Soto

Watch Talisa Soto Movies | Watch Talisa Soto TV Shows

Talisa Soto Photo

Talisa Soto Wiki


Real Name: Miriam Soto
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Date: March 27, 1967
Occupation: Actress

Talisa Soto Biography


Born to a Puerto Rican family in Brooklyn, Talisa was raised there and in Massachusetts. She started modeling at age 15 and has appeared on the covers of "Vogue," "Mademoiselle," "Glamour," and "Self," as well as in a "Sports Illustrated" swimsuit issue. She has been making film appearances since 1988, beginning with Spike of Bensonhurst (1988).

Talisa Soto Movies / TV-Shows


Elysium (2013)
Season 25: Oprah Behind the Scenes (2011)
La Mission (2009)
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (2002)
The Short Films of David Lynch (2002)
Island of the Dead (2000)
Flight of Fancy (2000)
Flypaper (1999)
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997)
The Corporate Ladder (1997)
Spy Hard (1996)
The Sunchaser (1996)
Vampirella (1996)
Mortal Kombat (1995)
Don Juan DeMarco (1994)
The Mambo Kings (1992)
Licence to Kill (1989)
The Pope of Greenwich Village (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links