Sofía Vergara

Watch Sofía Vergara Movies | Watch Sofía Vergara TV Shows

Sofía Vergara Photo

Sofía Vergara Wiki


Real Name: Sofía Margarita Vergara Vergara
Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia
Birth Date: July 10, 1972
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Sofía Vergara Biography


Sofía was born and raised in Barranquilla, Colombia. Her mother, Margarita, is a housewife. Her father, Julio, provides cattle to the meat industry. She has 5 siblings.She was educated at a private bilingual Spanish/English school. She then went on to study pre-Dentistry at Colombia University. However, Sofía was discovered by a photographer, whilst at the beach, and this led to various jobs in modeling and television. At age 23, she was a runway model. From 1995 to 1998, she co-hosted a travel show, "Fuera de serie" (1995), which gave her exposure in the United States.Her first film role was Big Trouble (2002). Her breakthrough role was as "Gloria Delgado-Pritchett" in the American TV series, "Modern Family" (2009). In 2011, she received an Emmy nomination for "Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series" for this role.Sofía resides in Los Angeles with her son, Manolo.

Sofía Vergara Movies / TV-Shows


The Emoji Movie (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
The Latin Explosion: A New America (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Hot Pursuit (2015)
50th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
Wild Card (2015)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Killer Women (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
Chef (2014)
The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Fading Gigolo (2013)
Machete Kills (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Escape from Planet Earth (2012)
The Three Stooges (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
The Smurfs (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Happy Feet Two (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Conan (2010)
2010 MTV Video Music Awards (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Madea Goes to Jail (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Meet the Browns (2008)
Comedy Central Roast of Bob Saget (2008)
The Knights of Prosperity (2007)
Dirty Sexy Money (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Men in Trees (2006)
Grilled (2006)
Pledge This! (2006)
America's Got Talent (2006)
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Four Brothers (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Entourage (2004)
Soul Plane (2004)
The 24th Day (2004)
Rodney (2004)
Chasing Papi (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Big Trouble (2002)
My Wife and Kids (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
The View (1997)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Baywatch (1989)
Biography (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links