Simon Helberg

Watch Simon Helberg Movies | Watch Simon Helberg TV Shows

Simon Helberg Photo

Simon Helberg Wiki


Real Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: December 09, 1980
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Simon Helberg Biography


Simon Helberg was born and raised in Los Angeles but despite this, and the fact that his father is the actor Sandy Helberg and his mother the casting director Harriet B. Helberg, his main interest as a young boy was karate. In his teens, though, he discovered acting and went on to study at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts where he trained at the Atlantic Theater Company. He started acting in 1999, taking guest roles and small parts, establishing himself as a character performer and able sketch comedian. Solid TV work followed throughout the 2000s until he was cast as Howard Wolowitz in the hit TV comedy "The Big Bang Theory" (2007) for which he remains best known.

Simon Helberg Movies / TV-Shows


74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Florence Foster Jenkins (2016)
Paint It Black (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
StarTalk (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
We'll Never Have Paris (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Drunk History (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
I Am I (2013)
The Big Bang Theory: Access All Areas (2012)
The Big Bang Theory: It All Started with a Big Bang (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
The Selling (2011)
Let Go (2011)
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
A Serious Man (2009)
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008)
Mama's Boy (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
The Guild (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Careless (2007)
Evan Almighty (2007)
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2006)
The TV Set (2006)
For Your Consideration (2006)
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (2006)
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)
Life on a Stick (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Joey (2004)
Quintuplets (2004)
A Cinderella Story (2004)
Reno 911! (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Old School (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Van Wilder: Party Liaison (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Less Than Perfect (2002)
Undeclared (2001)
Son of the Beach (2000)
Mumford (1999)
Popular (1999)
The View (1997)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links