Shannon Tweed

Watch Shannon Tweed Movies | Watch Shannon Tweed TV Shows

Shannon Tweed Photo

Shannon Tweed Wiki


Real Name: Shannon Lee Tweed
Birth Place: St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada
Birth Date: March 10, 1957
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Miscellaneous Crew

Shannon Tweed Biography


Born in St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada, Shannon Tweed rose to stardom as Miss November 1981 for Playboy magazine. In 1982, she began her movie career and also appeared in the soap opera "Falcon Crest" (1981). She became Playmate of the Year in 1982. She was briefly involved with Playboy magazine founder Hugh M. Hefner but has carried on a long-term relationship with KISS member Gene Simmons since 1983. She has become somewhat of a "B" movie "queen", appearing in numerous low-budget "erotic thrillers" and adventure films. She and Simmons have two children, a son named Nicolas (b. 1989) and a daughter Sophie (b. 1992).

Shannon Tweed Movies / TV-Shows


The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Canada's Smartest Person (2014)
Seed (2013)
America's Book of Secrets (2012)
Ex-Wives of Rock (2012)
The X Factor (2011)
Republic of Doyle (2010)
United States of Tara (2009)
Hugh Hefner: Playboy, Activist and Rebel (2009)
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (2007)
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (2006)
Playboy: Celebrity Centerfolds (2006)
Hell's Kitchen USA (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Run of the House (2003)
Dead Sexy (2001)
Wish You Were Dead (2001)
The Rowdy Girls (2000)
Powerplay (1999)
Forbidden Sins (1999)
Assault on Death Mountain (1999)
Detroit Rock City (1999)
Scandalous Behavior (1999)
The Parkers (1999)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
V.I.P. (1998)
Dead by Dawn (1998)
Playboy: Babes of Baywatch (1998)
Naked Lies (1998)
Bimbo Movie Bash (1997)
Assault on Devil's Island (1997)
Human Desires (1997)
The View (1997)
Electra (1996)
Nash Bridges (1996)
Pacific Blue (1996)
No Contest II (1996)
White Cargo (1996)
Indecent Behavior III (1995)
Running Out - Countdown des Todes (1995)
The Dark Dancer (1995)
Body Chemistry 4: Full Exposure (1995)
Victim of Desire (1995)
Illicit Dreams (1994)
Indecent Behavior II (1994)
Racheengel in Leder (1994)
A Woman Scorned (1994)
Possessed by the Night (1994)
Night Fire (1994)
Der eisige Atem des Todes (1993)
Night Eyes Three (1993)
Indecent Behavior (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Liar's Edge (1992)
The Last Hour (1991)
Last Call (1991)
Night Eyes II (1991)
Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990)
Wings (1990)
In the Cold of the Night (1990)
Desperado: The Outlaw Wars (1989)
Baywatch (1989)
Never Cry Devil (1989)
Cannibal Women in the Avocado Jungle of Death (1989)
The Firing Line (1988)
Longarm (1988)
21 Jump Street (1987)
Code Name Hellfire (1987)
Steele Justice (1987)
The Last Fling (1987)
Hooperman (1987)
Dragnet (1987)
Sommerferien - Total verr├╝ckt (1986)
Married with Children (1986)
L.A. Law (1986)
Stingray (1985)
Three's a Crowd (1984)
Highway to Heaven (1984)
Hot Dog... The Movie (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Deadly Nightmares (1983)
Of Unknown Origin (1983)
Falcon Crest (1981)
Cagney & Lacey (1981)
Fantasy Island (1977)
Family Feud (1976)
Days of Our Lives (1965)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links