Sarah Carter

Watch Sarah Carter Movies | Watch Sarah Carter TV Shows

Sarah Carter Photo

Sarah Carter Wiki


Real Name: Sarah Sanguin Carter
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: October 30, 1980
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Writer

Sarah Carter Biography


Fresh out of Canada, Sarah Carter's career in Hollywood took off quickly, landing a string of series regular roles from 'Evie', Charlie Hunnam's love interest, in Seth Rogan and Judd Apatow's original comedy for DreamWorks, "Undeclared" (2001),to 'Madeleine Poe', opposite James Woods on CBS' "Shark" (2006), and 'Maggie', on TNT's Steven Spielberg produced "Falling Skies" (2011).With an education in fine arts and a background in musical theater, Sarah honors her love for the artistic process by spending as much time in the theater as her life will allow. She has been classically trained in theater, voice and dance at Ryerson University in Toronto.Sarah always leaves a memorable impression with her popular guest starring and recurring roles, namely as 'Alicia Baker' on the CW's "Smallville" (2001), as 'Wrenn Darcy' opposite Peter Krause, Donald Sutherland, and Jill Clayburgh in HBO's "Dirty Sexy Money" (2007), and as 'Cassie' in the much talked about "Sundance Kids" episode of HBO's hit series "Entourage" (2004). In film, Sarah has starred in several independent and studio pictures, including Haven (2004/I), Killing Zelda Sparks (2007), Berkeley (2005), The Weinstein Co.'s DOA: Dead or Alive (2006), New Line Cinema's Final Destination 2 (2003), and most recently, she appeared opposite Rachel McAdams as 'Diane', Jessica Lange's home-wrecker, in SpyGlass Pictures' blockbuster, The Vow (2012).Having been classically trained in theater, voice and dance she has portrayed some of history's most iconic characters including 'Nina' in Chekhov's "The Seagull" and 'Viola' in Shakespeare's "Twelfth Night", and now works consistently with renowned director and coach, Larry Moss, with whom she has been workshopping a production of, Le Roi Jones/Amiri Baraka's, "Dutchman". Besides being a successful actor, Sarah has a parallel career as a singer/songwriter in her band SanguinDrake, where she goes by her full birth name, Sarah Sanguin Carter.

Sarah Carter Movies / TV-Shows


The Flash (2014)
Guardian (2014)
One Starry Christmas (2014)
The Toyman Killer (2013)
Rogue (2013)
The Vow (2012)
Salem Falls (2011)
Falling Skies (2011)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
White Collar (2009)
Misconceptions (2008)
Confessions of a Go-Go Girl (2008)
Freakdog (2008)
The Cleaner (2008)
Killing Zelda Sparks (2007)
Dirty Sexy Money (2007)
DOA: Dead or Alive (2006)
Pledge This! (2006)
Shark (2006)
Skinwalkers (2006)
Numb3rs (2005)
Berkeley (2005)
Entourage (2004)
CSI: NY (2004)
Haven (2004)
Boston Legal (2004)
A Date with Darkness: The Trial and Capture of Andrew Luster (2003)
Final Destination 2 (2003)
K-9: P.I. (2002)
The Twilight Zone (2002)
Mindstorm (2001)
Undeclared (2001)
Wolf Lake (2001)
Smallville (2001)
Wishmaster 3: Devil Stone (2001)
Dark Angel (2000)
The Immortal (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links