Samantha Barks

Watch Samantha Barks Movies | Watch Samantha Barks TV Shows

Samantha Barks Photo

Samantha Barks Wiki


Real Name: Samantha Jane Barks
Birth Place: Isle of Man, UK
Birth Date: October 02, 1990
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Samantha Barks Biography


Samantha Barks was born in Laxey, Isle of Man, UK in 1990. She is a British actress best known for the role of Éponine in Les Misérables. In 2008, Samantha competed in I'd Do Anything in which she was one of the finalists in a search for a new, unknown lead to play Nancy in a West End revival of the British musical Oliver!. After the program, Samantha became a theater actress in West End, where she received many accolades for her performances. But her big shot was in 2011, when she won the legendary role of Éponine in the film adaptation of Les Misérables, which was also her first movie.

Samantha Barks Movies / TV-Shows


Bitter Harvest (2017)
Bear Grylls: Mission Survive (2015)
The Christmas Candle (2013)
The Mechanics of the Heart (2013)
The 85th Annual Academy Awards (2013)
Les Misérables (2012)
Robot Chicken (2005)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!