Sam Elliott

Watch Sam Elliott Movies | Watch Sam Elliott TV Shows

Sam Elliott Photo

Sam Elliott Wiki


Real Name: Samuel Pack Elliott
Birth Place: Sacramento, California, USA
Birth Date: August 09, 1944
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Sam Elliott Biography


Tall, thin, wiry Sam Elliott is the classic picture of the American cowboy. Elliott began his acting career on the stage and his film debut was in Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969). Although his future wife, Katharine Ross co-starred in the film, the two did not meet until they filmed The Legacy (1978) Together. Over the years there would be few opportunities to act in feature westerns, but it would be television that gave him that opportunity, in The Sacketts (1979) (TV), The Shadow Riders (1982) (TV) and "The Yellow Rose" (1983), among others. He would also work in non-westerns, usually as a tough guy, as in Lifeguard (1976/I) and Road House (1989). In the 1990s, Elliott was back on the western trail, playing everyone from Brig. Gen. John Buford in the film Gettysburg (1993) to Wild Bill Hickok in the made-for-TV movie Buffalo Girls (1995) (TV). In 1991 he wrote the screenplay and co-starred with his wife in the made-for-TV western Conagher (1991) (TV).

Sam Elliott Movies / TV-Shows


The Hero (2017)
The Ranch (2016)
Rock Dog (2016)
Grandma (2015)
Kunnon dinosaurus (2015)
Digging for Fire (2015)
I'll See You in My Dreams (2015)
Grace and Frankie (2015)
Draft Day (2014)
Milius (2013)
The Company You Keep - Ikuiset liittolaiset (2012)
Axe Cop (2012)
The Talk (2010)
Justified (2010)
Marmaduke (2010)
The Big Bang (2010)
November Christmas (2010)
For Love of Liberty: The Story of America's Black Patriots (2010)
Avio-onnea Morganeiden tapaan (2009)
Up in the Air (2009)
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Ghost Rider (2007)
The Golden Compass (2007)
Lies and Alibis (2006)
Barnyard (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
Thank You for Smoking (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Hulk (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Off the Map (2003)
We Were Soldiers (2002)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Rakkaus viiltää (2001)
The Contender (2000)
Fail Safe (2000)
You Know My Name (1999)
The Big Lebowski (1998)
The Hi-Lo Country (1998)
Dog Watch (1997)
Rough Riders (1997)
The View (1997)
Woman Undone (1996)
Blue River (1995)
The Ranger, the Cook and a Hole in the Sky (1995)
Buffalo Girls (1995)
The Desperate Trail (1994)
Gettysburgin taistelu (1993)
Tombstone (1993)
Rush (1991)
Conagher (1991)
Sibling Rivalry (1990)
Road house - kuuma kapakka (1989)
Prancer (1989)
Shakedown (1988)
Nopein ase voittaa (1987)
Fatal Beauty (1987)
Houston: The Legend of Texas (1986)
Mask (1985)
The Shadow Riders (1982)
Murder in Texas (1981)
The Sacketts (1979)
The Legacy (1978)
Rantavahti (1976)
I Will Fight No More Forever (1975)
Police Woman (1974)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)
Frogs (1972)
Butch ja Kid - Auringonlaskun ratsastajat (1969)
Mod Squad (1968)
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Land of the Giants (1968)
The Way West (1967)
Mannix (1967)
Mission: Impossible (1966)
The F.B.I. (1965)
Gunsmoke (1955)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links