Rusty Joiner

Watch Rusty Joiner Movies | Watch Rusty Joiner TV Shows

Rusty Joiner Photo

Rusty Joiner Wiki


Real Name: Jason Russell Joiner
Birth Place: Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Birth Date: December 11, 1972
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Rusty Joiner Biography


While attending Georgia Southern University, Joiner was discovered in Atlanta and became a model. He then spent the next few years steadily working in Milan, Paris and South America landing exclusive campaigns for Abercrombie & Fitch, Prada, American Eagle and Levi's, just to name a few.In 1997, Joiner gained international recognition when he signed a two-year exclusive deal as the official Structure underwear model and spokesman, making guest appearances on such shows as Extra, Access Hollywood, Entertainment Tonight, E! News Daily and The View.Following the success of the Structure campaign, Joiner eventually made the transition from modeling to acting with a variety of featured film roles including "Dodgeball" (with Ben Stiller and Vince Vaughn), "Resident Evil: Extinction" (with Milla Jovovich) and his first co-starring role in director Ulli Lommel's "Absolute Evil."Co-starring in three upcoming features "Last Ounce Of Courage," "To Have and to Hold, and "Orc Wars," all set for a late 2012 release, Joiner also co-stars opposite Jennifer Connelly and Greg Kinnear in the Informant Media /Eagle film "Writers," due out in 2013.No stranger to television, Joiner has several guest starring roles to his credit including hit shows such as "The Closer," "Bones," "Close To Home," "CSI: Miami," "ER," and "Spin City" (opposite Heather Locklear).In 2009, Joiner again co-starred opposite Locklear - this time on the CW's "Melrose Place" and also landed a recurring role on the NBC daytime drama "Days Of Our Lives."Joiner's impressive list of campaigns include a worldwide six-commercial deal for Suzuki and commercials for Excedrin, Comcast, Budweiser, GE, Acura, Coors Light, Coca-Cola, Pepsi, Honda and Taco Bell.As the former national spokesperson for Men's Fitness Magazine's "Fat To Fit Tour," Joiner has a record twelve US and international covers of the magazine to his credit. He has been shot by such legendary photographers as Greg Gorman, Bruce Weber, Harry Langdon and David LaChapelle and has graced the pages of Vanity Fair, Rolling Stone, Cosmopolitan and Vogue Homme.He has just completed director Tim Garrick's "Parental Guidance Suggested" (co-starring opposite Elisabeth Shue and Selena Gomez) Joiner and has signed on to star in the Metropol Film "Enchanted Amore: A Very Unusual Love Story" - shooting on location in Italy and Germany this fall. Directed by Rudiger Von Spies, the film also marks Joiner's debut as a producer.

Rusty Joiner Movies / TV-Shows


A Daughter's Deception (2019)
My Teacher, My Obsession (2018)
Sam Was Here (2016)
Amateur Night (2016)
Behaving Badly (2014)
Unsullied (2014)
Dragonfyre (2013)
Stuck in Love. (2012)
Last Ounce of Courage (2012)
Absolute Evil - Final Exit (2009)
Melrose Place (2009)
Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (2009)
Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)
The Closer (2005)
Close to Home (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Bones (2005)
Dodgeball (2004)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Spin City (1996)
ER (1994)
Days of Our Lives (1965)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links