Roxann Dawson

Watch Roxann Dawson Movies | Watch Roxann Dawson TV Shows

Roxann Dawson Photo

Roxann Dawson Wiki


Real Name: Roxann Caballero
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: September 11, 1958
Occupation: Actress, Director, Producer

Roxann Dawson Biography


Roxann Dawson was born in Los Angeles, California, to Richard and Rosalie Caballero. She graduated from the University of California at Berkeley (Theater Arts major). Soon, she landed her first role as Diana Morales in the Broadway Production of "A Chorus Line." During her acting career, she performed in numerous plays including "The Early Girl," "V&V Only," Julie Taymor's "The Tempest," "Tropicana," "Six Characters In Search Of An Author," "Accelerando," "Rose Tattoo," "Daughters," among others.She has also been on many TV shows and movies - including popular shows such as "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995), "Baywatch" (1989), "Matlock" (1986), "Jake and the Fatman" (1987), "The Untouchables" (1993), "Nightingales" (1989), "Any Day Now" (1998), "Seven Days" (1998), "Coupling" (2003), "Another World" (1964), "The Fortunate Pilgrim" (1988), "The Round Table" (1992), among others, but her television experience includes roles in a number of TV movies such as Broken Angel (1988) (TV), Guilty by Suspicion (1991), Midnight's Child (1992) (TV), Dirty Work (1992) (TV), Mortal Sins (1992) (TV), Pointman (1994) (TV), Greyhounds (1994) (TV), Foto Novelas: Seeing Through Walls (1997) (TV),Dawson works as a writer as well as director -- She made her directorial debut on "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995) and continued directing on shows like "Any Day Now" (1998), "Star Trek: Enterprise" (2001) and "Charmed" (1998). She does also practice writing -- a Triology called "Tenebrea" was co-written by her! She resides in LA with her husband Eric Dawson and their children.

Roxann Dawson Movies / TV-Shows


Breakthrough (2019)
The Chi (2018)
Runaways (2017)
The Deuce (2017)
The Path (2016)
Shooter (2016)
Chance (2016)
This Is Us (2016)
Colony (2016)
Mercy Street (2016)
50 Years of Star Trek (2016)
Aquarius (2015)
Rosewood (2015)
Bosch (2014)
Matador (2014)
Stalker (2014)
Rake (2014)
Believe (2014)
The Americans (2013)
House of Cards (2013)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
Bates Motel (2013)
Under the Dome (2013)
Touch (2012)
Smash (2012)
Vegas (2012)
Revolution (2012)
Scandal (2012)
Major Crimes (2012)
Prime Suspect (2011)
Hell on Wheels (2011)
The Cape (2011)
Treme (2010)
Rizzoli & Isles (2010)
Hawthorne (2009)
The Good Wife (2009)
Melrose Place (2009)
Caprica (2009)
Lie to Me (2009)
The Mentalist (2008)
Heroes (2006)
The Closer (2005)
Close to Home (2005)
Lost (2004)
Cold Case (2003)
The O.C. (2003)
Without a Trace (2002)
The Division (2001)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
Seven Days (1998)
Charmed (1998)
Trekkies (1997)
Darkman III: Die Darkman Die (1996)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)
The Untouchables (1993)
Blood In, Blood Out (1993)
Mortal Sins (1992)
Midnight's Child (1992)
Guilty by Suspicion (1991)
Equal Justice (1990)
Baywatch (1989)
Jake and the Fatman (1987)
Matlock (1986)
A Chorus Line (1985)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links