Rose Byrne

Watch Rose Byrne Movies | Watch Rose Byrne TV Shows

Rose Byrne Wiki


Real Name: Mary Rose Byrne
Birth Place: Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Birth Date: July 24, 1979
Occupation: Actor

Rose Byrne Biography


Rose was born in Sydney, Australia. She landed her first role in a movie, Dallas Doll (1994), when she was 15 years old.Since then, Rose has appeared in a variety of Australian televisions shows including "Heartbreak High" (1994), "Echo Point" (1995), and the film Two Hands (1999) alongside Heath Ledger. After this, she appeared in various movies like The Date (1999), My Mother Frank (2000), and Clara Law's The Goddess of 1967 (2000) for which she obtained the Female Volpi Cup at the Venice Festival in 2000.Her first experience on a big-budget movie came when she played handmaiden, Dormé, to Natalie Portman, Padmé Amidala, in Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002). In 2003, she starred, coincidentally, as Rose Mortmain in the adaptation of Dodie Smith's I Capture the Castle (2003). In 2004, she acted in Wicker Park (2004) with Diane Kruger and Josh Hartnett. Here, she heard Wolfgang Petersen was looking for an actress for Briseis in his next movie Troy (2004) with Brad Pitt, she got the part and was recognised as one of the most promising actresses in Hollywood.After Troy (2004), she played Edith in a TV adaptation of "Casanova" (2005). In September 2005, she started to act in Sunshine (2007), a Danny Boyle movie, where she plays the pilot in a space mission.

Rose Byrne Movies / TV-Shows


Instant Family (2018)
Peter Rabbit (2018)
Insidious: The Last Key (2018)
I Love You, Daddy (2017)
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
Spy (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Meddler (2015)
No Activity (2015)
Unity (2015)
Red Nose Day (2015)
This Is Where I Leave You (2014)
Adult Beginners (2014)
Neighbors (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Annie (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Internship (2013)
I Give It a Year (2013)
Insidious: Chapter 2 (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
The Place Beyond the Pines (2012)
Portlandia (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
X-Men: First Class (2011)
Bridesmaids (2011)
Insidious (2010)
Conan (2010)
Get Him to the Greek (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
I Love You Too (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Knowing (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Adam (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Tender Hook (2008)
Sunshine (2007)
Just Buried (2007)
Damages (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
28 Weeks Later (2007)
Marie Antoinette (2006)
The One Show (2006)
The Chaser's War on Everything (2006)
The Dead Girl (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
The Tenants (2005)
Casanova (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Wicker Park (2004)
Troy (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Rage in Placid Lake (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
The Night We Called It a Day (2003)
Take Away (2003)
I Capture the Castle (2003)
City of Ghosts (2002)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
The Goddess of 1967 (2000)
Two Hands (1999)
The View (1997)
Wildside (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Heartbreak High (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links