Rosanna Arquette

Watch Rosanna Arquette Movies | Watch Rosanna Arquette TV Shows

Rosanna Arquette Photo

Rosanna Arquette Wiki


Real Name: Rosanna Lisa Arquette
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: August 10, 1959
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Rosanna Arquette Biography


Rosanna Arquette has acted extensively in film and television, and has come to be acknowledged as an actress of rare depth and scope. Growing up in a family of actors, she began at a young age. Her first big break came as a teenager with a role in the Movie of the Week "The Dark Secret of Harvest Home" (1978), which starred Bette Davis. Several television roles followed, including an "ABC Afterschool Specials" (1972) and a part on the series "James at 16" (1977) before her talents led to her film debut in Gorp (1980). Since then she has acted in a steady stream of films, including John Sayles' Baby It's You (1983), Fathers & Sons (1992) with Jeff Goldblum, Silverado (1985) (which also featured Goldblum), The Linguini Incident (1991), Martin Scorsese's segment of New York Stories (1989) with Nick Nolte, and many others. She feels particularly proud of her offbeat roles in such independent films as After Hours (1985), Nobody's Fool (1986), and Desperately Seeking Susan (1985), for which she won the British Academy Award. Ms. Arquette was nominated for an Emmy for her work in the controversial The Executioner's Song (1982) (TV). She continues her work on television as well as the big screen.

Rosanna Arquette Movies / TV-Shows


Maya Dardel (2017)
SPF-18 (2017)
Lovesong (2016)
Frank & Lola (2016)
Falsely Accused (2016)
Roadies (2016)
CSI: Cyber (2015)
Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant (2015)
Kill Your Friends (2015)
Asthma (2014)
Draft Day (2014)
Ray Donovan (2013)
$ellebrity (2012)
Girls (2012)
Hardflip (2012)
The Divide (2011)
Peace, Love & Misunderstanding (2011)
Inhale (2010)
Northern Lights (2009)
Royal Pains (2009)
Eastwick (2009)
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (2009)
Repo Chick (2009)
Growing Op (2008)
Lipstick Jungle (2008)
Dirt (2007)
Private Practice (2007)
Certifiably Jonathan (2007)
Battle for Terra (2007)
Indie Sex: Censored (2007)
Head Case (2007)
Indie Sex: Extremes (2007)
Manufacturing Dissent: Uncovering Michael Moore (2007)
What About Brian (2006)
I-See-You.Com (2006)
Ban the Sadist Videos! Part 2 (2006)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Kids in America (2005)
Medium (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Iowa (2005)
The L Word (2004)
Summerland (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Joe Dirt (2001)
Big Bad Love (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Things Behind the Sun (2001)
Diary of a Sex Addict (2001)
Good Advice (2001)
The Whole Nine Yards (2000)
Poison (2000)
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
Too Much Flesh (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Sugar Town (1999)
The '60s (1999)
Switched at Birth (1999)
Fait Accompli (1998)
Buffalo '66 (1998)
Hope Floats (1998)
Hell's Kitchen (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
Liar (1997)
The Practice (1997)
Gone Fishin' (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Crash (1996)
Search and Destroy (1995)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Nowhere to Run (1993)
The Wrong Man (1993)
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)
Fathers & Sons (1992)
In the Deep Woods (1992)
Flight of the Intruder (1991)
The Linguini Incident (1991)
Kosto on suloista (1990)
Black Rainbow (1989)
New York Stories (1989)
The Big Blue (1988)
Amazon Women on the Moon (1987)
Nobody's Fool (1986)
8 Million Ways to Die (1986)
After Hours (1985)
The Aviator (1985)
Desperately Seeking Susan (1985)
Silverado (1985)
Baby It's You (1983)
The Executioner's Song (1982)
A Long Way Home (1981)
S.O.B. (1981)
Gorp (1980)
Zuma Beach (1978)
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links