Robert Patrick

Watch Robert Patrick Movies | Watch Robert Patrick TV Shows

Robert Patrick Photo

Robert Patrick Wiki


Real Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.
Birth Place: Marietta, Georgia, USA
Birth Date: November 05, 1958
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Robert Patrick Biography


Robert Hammond Patrick Jr. was born on November 5, 1958 in Marietta, Georgia, and raised in Columbus, Ohio, the eldest of 5 children. He attended the Bowling Green State University in Ohio, but dropped out after he took a drama course and became interested in acting. After leaving college, he took a job as a house painter and continued as such until a boating accident in Lake Erie in 1984. He swam for three hours in order to save the others still stranded on the accident site, while he nearly drowned in his attempt. After the accident, he moved from Ohio to Los Angeles, California. He worked in a bar to supplement his income and even lived in his own car.Patrick starred in various direct-to-video television movies, and had a short appearance in Die Hard 2 (1990). His breakthrough role came as T-1000 in James Cameron's blockbuster Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991). After that, he landed roles in various feature films such as Last Action Hero (1993), Fire in the Sky (1993), and Striptease (1996). His performance in "Fire in the Sky" caught the attention of Chris Carter, creator of the television series "The X-Files" (1993). After David Duchovny distanced himself from the series during its seventh season, Patrick was cast as FBI Agent John Doggett.Patrick lives with his wife, Barbara, whom he married during the filming of "Terminator 2: Judgement Day", and their two children.

Robert Patrick Movies / TV-Shows


Mayans M.C. (2018)
Lore (2017)
The Last Rampage (2017)
Eloise (2016)
Hellions (2015)
Lost After Dark (2015)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014)
Ask Me Anything (2014)
Endless Love (2014)
Scorpion (2014)
The Road Within (2014)
Kill the Messenger (2014)
Tell (2014)
Identity Thief (2013)
Lovelace (2013)
Gangster Squad (2013)
Mafia (2012)
Safe House (2012)
Last Resort (2012)
Trouble with the Curve (2012)
Jayne Mansfield's Car (2012)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012)
Good Day for It (2011)
S.W.A.T.: Firefight (2011)
Red Faction: Origins (2011)
Conan (2010)
Kill Speed (2010)
Five Minarets in New York (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Caged Animal (2010)
Community (2009)
The Black Waters of Echo's Pond (2009)
Alien Trespass (2009)
The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)
Strange Wilderness (2008)
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Easy to Assemble (2008)
Lonely Street (2008)
Autopsy (2008)
True Blood (2008)
Burn Notice (2007)
Bridge to Terabithia (2007)
Fly Me to the Moon 3D (2007)
Balls of Fury (2007)
Chuck (2007)
Big Love (2006)
Ace of Cakes (2006)
The Unit (2006)
Flags of Our Fathers (2006)
Firewall (2006)
The Marine (2006)
WWE Unforgiven (2006)
We Are Marshall (2006)
Psych (2006)
Supercross (2005)
Ben 10 (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Elvis (2005)
Walk the Line (2005)
Hell's Kitchen (2005)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Ladder 49 (2004)
Lost (2004)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004)
The Batman (2004)
Bad Apple (2004)
Duck Dodgers (2003)
NCIS (2003)
1st to Die (2003)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Ticker (2002)
Angels Don't Sleep Here (2002)
Pavement (2002)
Eye See You (2002)
Texas Rangers (2001)
Backflash (2001)
Spy Kids (2001)
All the Pretty Horses (2000)
Mexico City - väkivallan kadut (2000)
The Vivero Letter (1999)
From Star Wars to Star Wars: The Story of Industrial Light & Magic (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (1999)
WWE Smackdown! (1999)
A Texas Funeral (1999)
The Sopranos (1999)
Batman Beyond (1999)
Rag and Bone (1998)
Tactical Assault (1998)
Ambushed (1998)
Perfect Assassins (1998)
Renegade Force (1998)
The Faculty (1998)
The Only Thrill (1997)
The Angry Beavers (1997)
Cop Land (1997)
Rosewood (1997)
Ravager (1997)
Hacks (1997)
T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Within the Rock (1996)
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996)
Striptease (1996)
Superman: The Animated Series (1996)
Last Gasp (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Body Language (1995)
Decoy (1995)
Hong Kong 97 (1994)
Body Shot (1994)
Zero Tolerance (1994)
Double Dragon (1994)
Fire in the Sky (1993)
Nine Inch Nails: Broken (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993)
The Cool Surface (1993)
Last Action Hero (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Wayne's World (1992)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)
Die Hard 2 (1990)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Future Hunters (1988)
Equalizer 2000 (1987)
Behind Enemy Lines (1987)
Eye of the Eagle (1987)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links