Regina King

Watch Regina King Movies | Watch Regina King TV Shows

Regina King Photo

Regina King Wiki

Real Name: Regina Rene King
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: January 15, 1971
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Regina King Biography

Regina King began her career in the television show "227" (1985), followed by a role in Boyz n the Hood (1991). She began to be recognized by a mainstream audience after her role as Cuba Gooding Jr.'s wife in Jerry Maguire (1996). She is currently (1998) appearing in Enemy of the State (1998) as Will Smith's wife.

Regina King Movies / TV-Shows

The Good Doctor (2017)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
Animal Kingdom (2016)
The Catch (2016)
Pitch (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
Greenleaf (2016)
This Is Us (2016)
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
American Crime (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Leftovers (2014)
The Gabby Douglas Story (2014)
Planes: Fire & Rescue (2014)
The Strain (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
The Kitchen (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Being Mary Jane (2013)
The Real (2013)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
Scandal (2012)
The Chew (2011)
Shameless (2011)
Our Family Wedding (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Southland (2009)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Living Proof (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Year of the Dog (2007)
This Christmas (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
The Ant Bully (2006)
The Boondocks (2005)
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The N Word (2004)
Ray (2004)
A Cinderella Story (2004)
Tupac: Resurrection (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)
Daddy Day Care (2003)
Turnaround (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
24 (2001)
Down to Earth (2001)
If These Walls Could Talk 2 (2000)
How Stella Got Her Groove Back (1998)
Mighty Joe (1998)
Enemy of the State (1998)
The View (1997)
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate (1996)
Jerry Maguire (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Higher Learning (1995)
Friday (1995)
New York Undercover (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Living Single (1993)
Poetic Justice (1993)
Maury Povich (1991)
Boyz n the Hood (1991)
Northern Exposure (1990)
Biography (1987)
227 (1985)

Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments


maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!