Raven-Symoné

Watch Raven-Symoné Movies | Watch Raven-Symoné TV Shows

Raven-Symoné Photo

Raven-Symoné Wiki


Real Name: Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Date: December 10, 1985
Occupation: Actress, Music Department, Producer

Raven-Symoné Biography


Raven-Symoné Pearman was born in Atlanta, Georgia, but at a young age moved to New York. Raven is of both African American and Native American descent. While there Raven signed with the Ford Modeling Agency. They sent her out on a audition for a movie called Ghost Dad (1990), which also starred the legendary Bill Cosby. She was deemed too young for the role since was only 3 years old, but Cosby could see she had talent. They asked Raven to come back to read lines, and she did so well that she got a starring role as Olivia on the last three seasons of "The Cosby Show" (1984). After the show finished its run, she decided to try something new like singing. In 1993, she became the youngest person ever to sign with MCA Records. She also went back to acting with a starring role in "Hangin' with Mr. Cooper" (1992), alongside Mark Curry and a small role in the TV mini-series "Queen" (1993). After another small role in the feature film The Little Rascals (1994) and the role of Goldilocks in the TV series "Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child" (1995), "Hangin' with Mr. Cooper" ended.Raven's singing career was doing well and she landed a role in Doctor Dolittle (1998) alongside Eddie Murphy and a made-for-TV movie called Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999) (TV). She also starred in Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001), but she was not available to do Zenon: The Zequel (2001) (TV). However, the Walt Disney Company, which made the Zenon movies, wanted her back to do a pilot for a new Disney TV show called "Absolutely Psychic," in which she would be a supporting character. She impressed them so much that they changed the show's premise to be about her and the show's name was changed to "That's So Raven" (2003). After the show was a hit she did the made-for-TV movie The Cheetah Girls (2003) (TV) and recorded a new album. A movie based on "That's So Raven" may be in the works.

Raven-Symoné Movies / TV-Shows


The Masked Singer (2019)
The Bold Type (2017)
Drop the Mic (2017)
Animal Crackers (2017)
Raven's Home (2017)
Match Game (2016)
The Atheist Delusion (2016)
Animals. (2016)
To Tell the Truth (2016)
K.C. Undercover (2015)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2015)
A Girl Like Grace (2015)
The Jim Gaffigan Show (2015)
Master of None (2015)
Empire (2015)
The Pirate Fairy (2014)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (2014)
The Kitchen (2014)
Black-ish (2014)
Drunk History (2013)
The Real (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Nashville (2012)
See Dad Run (2012)
Secret of the Wings (2012)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars (2012)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
State of Georgia (2011)
The Talk (2010)
RuPaul's Drag U (2010)
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)
Revenge of the Bridesmaids (2010)
Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Good Hair (2009)
Sonny with a Chance (2009)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Tinker Bell (2008)
College Road Trip (2008)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
WrestleMania XXIV (2008)
Cory in the House (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Everyone's Hero (2006)
The Cheetah Girls 2 (2006)
For One Night (2006)
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (2005)
Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)
Zenon: Z3 (2004)
Fat Albert (2004)
Project Runway (2004)
That's So Raven (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (2003)
Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003)
The Cheetah Girls (2003)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
Fillmore! (2002)
Kim Possible (2002)
My Wife and Kids (2001)
The Proud Family (2001)
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999)
Doctor Dolittle (1998)
The View (1997)
MADtv (1995)
The Little Rascals (1994)
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1993)
Bill Nye, the Science Guy (1993)
Blindsided (1993)
Queen (1993)
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992)
The Chipmunks: Rockin' Through the Decades (1990)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)
A Different World (1987)
Biography (1987)
The Cosby Show (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links