Rachel Dratch

Watch Rachel Dratch Movies | Watch Rachel Dratch TV Shows

Rachel Dratch Photo

Rachel Dratch Wiki


Real Name: Rachel Susan Dratch
Birth Place: Lexington, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Date: February 22, 1966
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Rachel Dratch Biography


Rachel Dratch grew up in Lexington, Massachusetts. After graduating from Dartmouth College with a degree in Drama and Psychology, she moved out to Chicago, where she studied with Del Close at Improvolympic. She was on the house team, "Victim's Family", with Adam McKay. Rachel went on to tour with the Second City Touring Company and eventually advanced to the Second City Mainstage, where she appeared in four revues: "Pinata Full Of Bees", "Citizen Gates", "Paradigm Lost" and "Promisekeepers Losers Weepers". For the latter two, she received the Joseph Jefferson Award for Best Actress in a Revue. After leaving the mainstage, she wrote and performed in the 2-person sketch show, "Dratch and Fey", with Tina Fey. The show was seen at Second City, Upright Citizens Brigade Theater in NYC, and the Aspen Comedy Festival. In the fall of 1999, Rachel joined the cast of "Saturday Night Live" (1975), where she performed for 7 years. Her memorable characters include Boston teen "Denise", the "Lovers" professors with Will Ferrell, junior high school student "Sheldon" and "Debbie Downer".

Rachel Dratch Movies / TV-Shows


Little (2019)
Imaginary Mary (2017)
Great News (2017)
Hurricane Bianca (2016)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Tracktown (2016)
To Tell the Truth (2016)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)
Salem Rogers (2015)
Man Seeking Woman (2015)
Sisters (2015)
Difficult People (2015)
A Little Game (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Broad City (2014)
Clash-A-Rama! (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
Syrup (2013)
The Awesomes (2013)
The Neighbors (2012)
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars (2012)
That's My Boy (2012)
Bob's Burgers (2011)
Portlandia (2011)
Sholem Aleichem: Laughing in the Darkness (2011)
Just Go with It (2011)
Unforgettable (2011)
Up All Night (2011)
Billy on the Street (2011)
Suburgatory (2011)
Shameless (2011)
The Marriage Ref (2010)
Funny or Die Presents... (2010)
Fish Hooks (2010)
The Women of SNL (2010)
My Life in Ruins (2009)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (2009)
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Love N' Dancing (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
The Middle (2009)
Spring Breakdown (2009)
Delocated (2009)
I Hate Valentine's Day (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Harold (2008)
iCarly (2007)
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Superjail! (2007)
Click (2006)
The Pleasure Drivers (2006)
Ugly Betty (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
Assy McGee (2006)
Squidbillies (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon (2005)
Her Minor Thing (2005)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Winter Passing (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of David Spade (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Christopher Walken (2004)
Looking for Kitty (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tracy Morgan (2004)
Game Over (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 (2004)
Freshman Orientation (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star (2003)
Down with Love (2003)
The Hebrew Hammer (2003)
Barely Legal (2003)
Monk (2002)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (2002)
Kim Possible (2002)
Martin & Orloff (2002)
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000)
Third Watch (1999)
The King of Queens (1998)
The View (1997)
Frasier (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links