Peter Jennings

Watch Peter Jennings Movies | Watch Peter Jennings TV Shows

Peter Jennings Photo

Peter Jennings Wiki


Real Name: Peter Charles Archibald Ewart Jennings
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: July 29, 1938
Occupation: Writer, Editorial Department, Miscellaneous Crew

Peter Jennings Movies / TV-Shows


The Looming Tower (2018)
Silicon Cowboys (2016)
O.J.: Made in America (2016)
13th (2016)
All Governments Lie: Truth, Deception, and the Spirit of I.F. Stone (2016)
The Eighties (2016)
Red Army (2014)
Big Miracle (2012)
Miss Representation (2011)
Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey (2011)
Reagan (2011)
30 for 30 (2009)
Loose Change 9/11: An American Coup (2009)
Loose Change: Final Cut (2007)
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib (2007)
Iraq for Sale: The War Profiteers (2006)
911 Mysteries Part 1: Demolitions (2006)
Munich (2005)
Peter Jennings Reporting: UFOs - Seeing Is Believing (2005)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Peter Jennings Reporting: Ecstasy Rising (2004)
Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism (2004)
Celsius 41.11: The Temperature at Which the Brain... Begins to Die (2004)
American Dictators (2004)
JFK II: The Bush Connection (2003)
Live from Baghdad (2002)
The Beatles Revolution (2000)
One Day in September (1999)
Frank Capra's American Dream (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Spin (1995)
Hiroshima: Why the Bomb Was Dropped (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Panama Deception (1992)
Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media (1992)
Growing Up in the Age of AIDS: An ABC News Town Meeting for the Family - With Peter Jennings (1992)
American Masters (1985)
20/20 (1978)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links