Paul Wesley

Watch Paul Wesley Movies | Watch Paul Wesley TV Shows

Paul Wesley Photo

Paul Wesley Wiki


Real Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: July 23, 1982
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Paul Wesley Biography


Paul was raised in the Marlboro, New Jersey. His parents are Polish and many of his relatives live in Poland. Until the age of 16, he spent 4 months of every year in Poland. He has 3 sisters, two younger and one older. His eldest sister is an attorney.Paul attended the Christian Brothers Academy as well as Marlboro High School. He was expelled from the first school for getting into fights. It was his troubled youth that led him towards acting. He was forced by a teacher to do a school play, when he was in the third grade, but found acting a safe haven. Whilst in his junior year at Marlboro, he landed the role of Max in "Guiding Light" (1952). Due to his acting schedule, he transferred schools to Lakewood Prep school. He graduated in 2000. He went on to Rutgers University but, because he was being offered roles, he decided to quit after one semester.His breakthrough role came in "The Vampire Diaries" (2009). He auditioned for both the roles of Damon, the bad vampire brother, and Stefan, the good vampire brother. But they decided he would work better as Stefan.He currently resides in Los Angeles and Atlanta, where he continues filming on 'The Vampire Diaries'.

Paul Wesley Movies / TV-Shows


Roswell, New Mexico (2019)
Tell Me a Story (2018)
Legacies (2018)
Mothers and Daughters (2016)
Shadowhunters (2016)
The Late Bloomer (2016)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Amira & Sam (2014)
Before I Disappear (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
The Originals (2013)
The Baytown Outlaws (2012)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Norman (2010)
Beneath the Blue (2010)
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Elsewhere (2009)
The Russell Girl (2008)
Killer Movie (2008)
Fallen (2007)
Cane (2007)
Army Wives (2007)
Fallen (2006)
Peaceful Warrior (2006)
Shark (2006)
Cloud 9 (2006)
Roll Bounce (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
CSI: NY (2004)
The Last Run (2004)
The O.C. (2003)
Cold Case (2003)
American Dreams (2002)
Everwood (2002)
Minority Report (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
8 Simple Rules (2002)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Smallville (2001)
24 (2001)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
Wolf Lake (2001)
Shot in the Heart (2001)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Another World (1964)
Guiding Light (1952)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links