Paul Dooley

Watch Paul Dooley Movies | Watch Paul Dooley TV Shows

Paul Dooley Photo

Paul Dooley Wiki


Real Name: Paul Brown
Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, USA
Birth Date: February 22, 1928
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Paul Dooley Biography


Dooley was a keen cartoonist as a youth and drew a strip for a local paper in Parkersburg, West Virginia. He joined the Navy before discovering acting while at college. Moving to New York, he soon found success as a regular on the stage. Also having an interest in comedy, Dooley was a standup comedian for five years, as well as having brief stints as a magician and as a clown. Not afraid of trying different areas of entertainment, he has also worked as a writer. After appearing in many movies, including most notably Popeye (1980), Dooley is has appeared as recurrent characters on various shows, including "My So-Called Life" (1994), "Dream On" (1990), "Grace Under Fire" (1993), and "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993).

Paul Dooley Movies / TV-Shows


The Kids Are Alright (2018)
The Guest Book (2017)
The Good Doctor (2017)
Cars 3 (2017)
Other People (2016)
Bizaardvark (2016)
Heartbeat (2016)
Life in Pieces (2015)
Young & Hungry (2014)
Altman (2014)
Turbo (2013)
Super Fun Night (2013)
My Santa (2013)
The Client List (2012)
Major Crimes (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Workaholics (2011)
Cars 2 (2011)
Shameless (2011)
Hot in Cleveland (2010)
Huge (2010)
Parenthood (2010)
Modern Family (2009)
Horsemen (2009)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
Sunshine Cleaning (2008)
Bedtime Stories (2008)
Hairspray (2007)
Private Practice (2007)
Side Order of Life (2007)
For Your Consideration (2006)
Cars (2006)
Mater and the Ghostlight (2006)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Employee of the Month (2004)
Boston Legal (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Nobody Knows Anything! (2003)
A Mighty Wind (2003)
Comfort and Joy (2003)
Insomnia (2002)
The Perfect You (2002)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Scrubs (2001)
Rennie's Landing (2001)
Recess Christmas: Miracle on Third Street (2001)
I'll Remember April (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Guinevere (1999)
Once and Again (1999)
Runaway Bride (1999)
Happy, Texas (1999)
Becker (1998)
Telling Lies in America (1997)
Ally McBeal (1997)
Clockwatchers (1997)
Dharma & Greg (1997)
The Wonderful World of Disney Angels in the Endzone (1997)
The Practice (1997)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
7th Heaven (1996)
God's Lonely Man (1996)
Early Edition (1996)
Waiting for Guffman (1996)
Millennium (1996)
The Underneath (1995)
Evolver (1995)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994)
ER (1994)
Ellen (1994)
My So-Called Life (1994)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Mother of the Bride (1993)
A Dangerous Woman (1993)
Frogs! (1993)
Grace Under Fire (1993)
My Boyfriend's Back (1993)
Mad About You (1992)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992)
Perry Mason: The Case of the Heartbroken Bride (1992)
The Player (1992)
Shakes the Clown (1991)
Flashback (1990)
Guess Who's Coming for Christmas? (1990)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
When He's Not a Stranger (1989)
Coach (1989)
Last Rites (1988)
American Experience (1988)
The Wonder Years (1988)
Biography (1987)
Thirtysomething (1987)
ALF (1986)
Monster in the Closet (1986)
L.A. Law (1986)
The Golden Girls (1985)
O.C. and Stiggs (1985)
Sixteen Candles (1984)
Going Berserk (1983)
Strange Brew (1983)
Tales from the Darkside (1983)
Endangered Species (1982)
Kiss Me Goodbye (1982)
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982)
Popeye (1980)
Rich Kids (1979)
Breaking Away (1979)
A Perfect Couple (1979)
Slap Shot (1977)
Raggedy Ann & Andy: A Musical Adventure (1977)
Foreplay (1975)
Death Wish (1974)
The Dion Brothers (1974)
Up the Sandbox (1972)
Great Performances (1971)
The Out of Towners (1970)
Sesame Street (1969)
Get Smart (1965)
Bewitched (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links