Patti Negri

Watch Patti Negri Movies | Watch Patti Negri TV Shows

Patti Negri Photo

Patti Negri Wiki


Real Name: Patricia Ann Negri
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Birth Date: October 13, 1956
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Patti Negri Biography


Los Angeles born and raised, Patti has been involved in interactive entertainment as long as she can remember. As a performer Patti has enjoyed numerous stage, film, and television roles, and has had the honor of working with such actors as Martin Sheen, Burt Reynolds, Jon Voight, Chevy Chase and Sylvester Stallone. She has danced with Gregory Hines, choreographed for David Hasselhoff and entertained famous celebrities on scavenger hunts, photo safaris and toga murder mysteries across the Greek Islands. Her background includes improv and sketch comedy - performing at the top LA comedy clubs and touring nationally. Recently she has been heard on national radio doing séances for Adam Carolla on 97.1 Free FM and on Sirius Radio's Faction with Jason Ellis. Patti can also be seen with her pup Dora Negri-Crutchfield on the Emmy award winning Point of View: A Dogumentary (2007). Patti recently directed and produced her first audio book, Turn Of The Century by author Charlie Pedersen. It is an action packed sci-fi international suspense story about what happens when a Berkeley, California quantum physics lab is visited by a "photon probe" from a year 2108. Patti has produced shows for clients as diverse as glitzy and glamorous casinos in Las Vegas, Reno and Atlantic City, the crisp corporate worlds of Microsoft, Mattel and Union Bank, to local Elks Lodges, 5 Star Resorts and inner city Middle Schools across America. She loves them all! Patti can be seen almost daily on the TV show "Clean House" (2003) which recently did an episode reorganizing the Brain Brew costume shop.A big believer in thinking globally and acting locally, Patti is committed to helping her planet from the ground up. She is a community activist, serves as a polling place volunteer at every election and is president of her local neighborhood association. She has also been a spokesperson for the CDC (Center for Disease Control) on a national consumer health information campaign for DES exposure and is president of the board of directors of DES Action, a national, non-profit organization that provides research, education and support for DES-exposed individuals and their families. Patti is very happily married to the fabulous drummer Kerry Crutchfield and proud "mom" to pup star Dora.

Patti Negri Movies / TV-Shows


Spaceman (2016)
Deadly Possessions (2016)
Bong Appétit (2016)
Cry Wolfe (2014)
Candidly Nicole (2014)
Beverly Hills Pawn (2013)
Masterchef (2010)
Pit Boss (2010)
I Sold My Soul to Satan (2010)
Taste of Hollywood (2009)
Teen Mom (2009)
Wipeout (2008)
Ghost Adventures (2008)
Mobile Home Disaster (2008)
Flipping Out (2007)
Bad Girls Club (2006)
America's Got Talent (2006)
Extreme Dating (2005)
Ninja Academy (1989)
Thunder Run (1986)
Miami Vice (1984)
Deal of the Century (1983)
Rocky III (1982)
Days of Our Lives (1965)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links