Patrick Stewart

Watch Patrick Stewart Movies | Watch Patrick Stewart TV Shows

Patrick Stewart Photo

Patrick Stewart Wiki


Real Name: Patrick Hewes Stewart
Birth Place: Mirfield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Date: July 13, 1940
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Patrick Stewart Biography


Patrick Hewes Stewart was born in Mirfield, Yorkshire, England. He was a member of various local drama groups from about age 12. He left school at age 15 to work as a junior reporter on a local paper; he quit when his editor told him he was spending too much time at the theatre and not enough working. Stewart spent a year as a furniture salesman, saving cash to attend drama school. He was accepted by Bristol Old Vic Theatre School in 1957. He made his professional debut in 1959 in the repertory theatre in Lincoln; he worked at the Manchester Library Theatre and a tour around the world with the Old Vic Company followed in the early 1960s. Stewart joined the Royal Shakespeare Company in 1966, to begin his 27-year association. Following a spell with the Royal National Theatre in the mid 1980s, he went to Los Angeles, California to star in "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987), which ran from 1987-1994, playing the role of Captain Jean-Luc Picard. After the series ended, Stewart reprised his role for a string of successful Star Trek films: Star Trek: Generations (1994), Star Trek: First Contact (1996), Star Trek: Insurrection (1998), and Star Trek: Nemesis (2002). Stewart continues to work on the stage and in various films. He was awarded Knight Bachelor of the Order of the British Empire in the 2010 Queen's New Year's Honours List for his accomplishments in theatre, film and television.

Patrick Stewart Movies / TV-Shows


The Wilde Wedding (2017)
Emoji-elokuva (2017)
Logan (2017)
Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire (2017)
David Blaine: Beyond Magic (2016)
Spark: A Space Tail (2016)
Christmas Eve (2015)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
VE Day: Remembering Victory (2015)
Blunt Talk (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Green Room (2015)
Journey to Space (2015)
Ted 2 (2015)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Cosmos: Kaikki elämästä (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Match (2014)
Journey to Le Mans (2014)
Chaos on the Bridge (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
Sinbad: The Fifth Voyage (2014)
A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)
The Wolverine (2013)
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013)
A Good Day to Die Hard (2013)
Hunting Elephants (2013)
The Hollow Crown (2012)
Ted (2012)
Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012)
Epithet (2012)
Racing Legends (2012)
Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)
The Captains (2011)
Family Guy Episode VI: It's a Trap (2011)
African Cats (2011)
BBC Mountain Gorilla (2010)
With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story (2010)
Conan (2010)
Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010)
Trek Nation (2010)
Great Performances Macbeth (2010)
The Talk (2010)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
Hamlet (2009)
The Captain's Summit (2009)
Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009)
Inside Planet Earth (2009)
Earth (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Star Trek: Beyond the Final Frontier (2007)
TMNT (2007)
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Bambi II (2006)
Eleventh Hour (2006)
Chicken Little (2005)
How Techies Changed the World (2005)
Mysterious Island (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
The Game of Their Lives (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Extras (2005)
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real (2004)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2004)
The Snurks (2004)
Steamboy (2004)
Lionheart (2003)
X-Men 2 (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Top Gear (2002)
King of Texas (2002)
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
The Kumars at No. 42 (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2001)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001)
X-Men (2000)
Futurama (1999)
A Christmas Carol (1999)
If We Had No Moon (1999)
Animal Farm (1999)
Star Trek: Insurrection (1998)
Safe House (1998)
Family Guy (1998)
The Prince of Egypt (1998)
Moby Dick (1998)
Masterminds (1997)
The View (1997)
Conspiracy Theory (1997)
Star Trek: 30 Years and Beyond (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
The Canterville Ghost (1996)
First Contact (1996)
Jeffrey (1995)
Love Dance (1995)
500 Nations (1995)
The Pagemaster (1994)
Star Trek: Generations (1994)
Journey's End: The Saga of Star Trek - The Next Generation (1994)
Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993)
The Secret of Life on Earth (1993)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Gunmen (1993)
Detonator (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Star Trek 25th Anniversary Special (1991)
L.A. Story (1991)
Have I Got News for You (1990)
Discovering Hamlet (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988)
Star Trek - Uusi sukupolvi (1987)
Lady Jane (1986)
The Doctor and the Devils (1985)
Lifeforce (1985)
Villihanhet 2 (1985)
Code Name: Emerald (1985)
Dyyni (1984)
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (1984)
Reading Rainbow (1983)
The Plague Dogs (1982)
Smiley's People (1982)
Excalibur (1981)
Little Lord Fauntleroy (1980)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1979)
The South Bank Show (1978)
Minä, Claudius (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Antony and Cleopatra (1974)
Great Performances (1971)
Play for Today (1970)
Civilisation (1969)
Horizon (1964)
Coronation St (1960)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Neiti Peregrinen koti eriskummallisille lapsille

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links