Odette Annable

Watch Odette Annable Movies | Watch Odette Annable TV Shows

Odette Annable Photo

Odette Annable Wiki


Real Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: May 10, 1985
Occupation: Actress

Odette Annable Biography


Born Odette Juliette Yustman on 10 May, 1985, in Los Angeles, California, Odette started her career with a minor role in the movie Kindergarten Cop (1990) as "Rosa." After graduating from Woodcrest Christian High School in Riverside, California, where she was the homecoming queen, she turned to modeling with a few roles through the years. Some of her credits include Danielle Steel's Remembrance (1996) (TV) and Dear God (1996) with a few guest appearances in "Quintuplets" (2004). In 2006, Odette was cast in Jennifer Lopez's "South Beach" (2006) where she played "Arielle Casta." She was then cast in the drama "October Road" (2007) as "Aubrey," which has received its second season. She has since been seen in the action monster movie Cloverfield (2008) as "Beth McIntyre."

Odette Annable Movies / TV-Shows


The Truth About Lies (2017)
Pure Genius (2016)
Elena of Avalor (2016)
The Grinder (2015)
Supergirl (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Astronaut Wives Club (2015)
Rush (2014)
Banshee (2013)
Golden Boy (2013)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! (2012)
Anger Management (2012)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (2011)
New Girl (2011)
The Double (2011)
Breaking In (2011)
Operation: Endgame (2010)
And Soon the Darkness (2010)
You Again (2010)
Group Sex (2010)
The Unborn (2009)
Life on Mars (2008)
Cloverfield (2008)
Transformers (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
Reckless Behavior: Caught on Tape (2007)
October Road (2007)
Free Radio (2007)
The Holiday (2006)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Quintuplets (2004)
House (2004)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
Monk (2002)
Menneisyyden tuulet (1996)
Dear God (1996)
Kindergarten Cop (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links