Nina Dobrev

Watch Nina Dobrev Movies | Watch Nina Dobrev TV Shows

Nina Dobrev Photo

Nina Dobrev Wiki


Real Name: Nikolina Constantinova Dobreva
Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
Birth Date: January 09, 1989
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Nina Dobrev Biography


Nina Constantinova Dobreva was born in Sofia, Bulgaria. She moved to Canada at the age of two and has lived in Toronto, Ontario since. From a very young age she showed great enthusiasm and talent for the arts: Dance, Gymnastics, Theatre, Music, Visual arts, and Acting! Modeling jobs led to commercials, which then turned into film auditions. Shortly after, she booked roles in feature films "Fugitive Pieces", "Away From Her" and the popular television series "Degrassi: The Next Generation" on CTV.Nina loves to travel and has often visited Europe both for pleasure, as well as competing internationally representing Canada in Aesthetic gymnastics. She enjoys playing volleyball, soccer, swimming, rock climbing, wake boarding, snowboarding, and horse back riding to name a few.But above all acting is her passion, and she sees it as an adventure that has just begun; she believes that the journey and the characters we create along the way will help us understand ourselves.

Nina Dobrev Movies / TV-Shows


Fam (2019)
Flatliners (2017)
Crash Pad (2017)
xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017)
Barely Lethal (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
Teen Choice Awards 2015 (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Final Girls (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Let's Be Cops (2014)
Kid Cannabis (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
The Originals (2013)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
Workaholics (2011)
Arena (2011)
The Roommate (2011)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Super Hero Squad Show (2009)
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Degrassi Goes Hollywood (2009)
Chloe (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Merry Madagascar (2009)
The Border (2008)
The American Mall (2008)
Never Cry Werewolf (2008)
Eleventh Hour (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Too Young to Marry (2007)
The Poet (2007)
Fugitive Pieces (2007)
How She Move (2007)
My Daughter's Secret (2007)
Away from Her (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Project Runway (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
The Daily Show (1996)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links