Nicollette Sheridan

Watch Nicollette Sheridan Movies | Watch Nicollette Sheridan TV Shows

Nicollette Sheridan Photo

Nicollette Sheridan Wiki


Real Name: Colette Sheridan
Birth Place: Worthing, Sussex, England, UK
Birth Date: November 21, 1963
Occupation: Actress

Nicollette Sheridan Biography


Nicollette Sheridan has won a worldwide audience with her past television and film roles. She recently wrapped production of her latest project, the independent comedy Jewtopia (2012) based on the famous play.She exploded on the small screen with her Golden Globe-nominated role of "Edie Britt", the blonde bombshell of Wisteria Lane, on ABC's hit show "Desperate Housewives" (2004). Sheridan was honored in her native England, receiving the 2006 Glamour Women of the Year Award for Best U.S. TV Actress, adding to her back-to-back 2005-2006 Screen Actors Guild Awards.Born and raised in England, she discovered a passion for ballet as a small child and studied intensely, broadening her love of the arts as a student at the Arts Educational School in London. In addition to the theatre, she nurtured her talents as an avid equestrienne along with a rigorous thirst for reading and a love of the works of William Shakespeare. Moving to Los Angeles and being courted to explore her talents was a natural progression.Sheridan became a household name portraying the beautiful, powerful and manipulative Paige Matheson on "Knots Landing" (1979). This led to a variety of roles in other projects, including The People Next Door (1996) (TV) with Faye Dunaway, A Time to Heal (1994) (TV) opposite Gary Cole, Indictment: The McMartin Trial (1995) (TV) with James Woods and Dead Husbands (1998) (TV) with John Ritter, along with a special guest appearance on the season finale of "Will & Grace" (1998).Sheridan was first introduced to film audiences in Rob Reiner's The Sure Thing (1985) opposite John Cusack, going on to appear in other film comedies such as Noises Off... (1992) opposite Michael Caine, Spy Hard (1996) opposite Leslie Nielsen, Beverly Hills Ninja (1997) with Chris Farley, I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) with Billy Zane and Code Name: The Cleaner (2007) opposite Cedric the Entertainer and Lucy Liu.With an affinity for the animated world, she has brought her English accent to the Disney animated series "The Legend of Tarzan" (2001) and was also heard as a Russian fly in the animated feature Fly Me to the Moon 3D (2008) with Tim Curry, Kelly Ripa, Christopher Lloyd and Buzz Aldrin. Additionally, Sheridan completed voicing the role of "Zenna" in Promenade Pictures' animated film Noah (2012/III), in which she stars opposite Michael Keaton, Rob Schneider, Marcia Gay Harden and Sir Ben Kingsley.Generous with her time, Sheridan has lent her devotion and star presence to philanthropic causes including those focused on cancer, women and children at risk, and natural disaster relief (e.g., Hurricane Katrina), as well as such entities as the Red Cross, Humane Society, Last Chance for Animals, Best Friends Animal Society and The Amanda Foundation. In September of 2010 she teamed up with Natural Balance Pet Foods to raise money for National Guide Dog Awareness Month.She resides in Los Angeles, California.

Nicollette Sheridan Movies / TV-Shows


All Yours (2016)
Let's Kill Ward's Wife (2014)
The Christmas Spirit (2013)
Jewtopia (2012)
Canon C300 Demo: XXIT (2011)
Honeymoon for One (2011)
Fly Me to the Moon 3D (2008)
How TV Changed Britain (2008)
Code Name: The Cleaner (2007)
The Karate Dog (2005)
Infanity (2005)
Deadly Visions (2004)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Deadly Betrayal (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Lost Treasure (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Tarzan & Jane (2002)
.com for Murder (2002)
The Legend of Tarzan (2001)
Static Shock (2000)
The Spiral Staircase (2000)
Raw Nerve (1999)
Will & Grace (1998)
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998)
Beverly Hills Ninja (1997)
The View (1997)
Spy Hard (1996)
The People Next Door (1996)
Indictment: The McMartin Trial (1995)
Robin Cook's Formula for Death (1995)
Shadows of Desire (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Noises Off... (1992)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Live with Kelly and Michael (1988)
Dark Mansions (1986)
The Sure Thing (1985)
Knots Landing (1979)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

The Emperor's New Clothes

kayhenderson : [b]swiss reswiss replica watches aaa+ swiss replica watches

The Emperor's New Clothes

kayhenderson : high quality swiss replica watches | watches | swiss Mechanical movement...

The Emperor's New Clothes

kayhenderson : hochwertige Replik- Uhren für Männer Uhren Mechanisches Uhrwerk Schweizer...

The Emperor's New Clothes

kayhenderson : Discount Moncler on sale Cheap Moncler Cheap Moncler Jackets outlet online...

Night and Fog

kayhenderson : ??????????????? | ??????????????????? | ???????????????...

The Emperor's New Clothes

kayhenderson : [b]swiss swiss replica watches aaa+ swiss replica watches

The Emperor's New Clothes

kayhenderson : watches watches swiss Mechanical movement replica watches AAA Replica...

Twilight Vamps

kayhenderson : gefälschte iwc replica uhren gefälschte uhren IWC IW356801 Men-Serie...

Night and Fog

kayhenderson : Christian Louboutin Verkauf Christian louboutin christian louboutin für...

The Emperor's New Clothes

kayhenderson : cartier Herrenuhren cartier - uhren. Replica Cartier Uhren replik damen...