Nick Stahl

Watch Nick Stahl Movies | Watch Nick Stahl TV Shows

Nick Stahl Wiki


Real Name: Nicolas Kent Stahl
Birth Place: Harlingen, Texas, USA
Birth Date: December 05, 1979
Occupation: Actor

Nick Stahl Biography


Nick Stahl was born in Harlingen, Texas on December 5, 1979. After his mother, Donna, took him to see a children's play at the age of 4, Nick confidently declared that acting would be his future. Commercials and community plays followed, two television movies were also released in the early 90s. The breakthrough he needed came next when he starred alongside Mel Gibson, who hand-selected Nick for the role, in The Man Without a Face (1993). Nick played Chuck, the little boy who befriends a stranger that was disfigured in an accident. At age 17 he was cast in Disturbing Behavior (1998) and the ensemble film The Thin Red Line (1998), which was nominated for Best Picture by the Academy Awards. He has continued to find success with acting, and though he has been featured in major studio productions he is still, to date, more widely known for his edgier and darker indie film roles.

Nick Stahl Movies / TV-Shows


Away from Here (2014)
House of Lies (2012)
Locke & Key (2011)
Body of Proof (2011)
The Speed of Thought (2011)
On the Inside (2011)
388 Arletta Avenue (2011)
Afghan Luke (2011)
Meskada (2010)
Kalamity (2010)
Mirrors 2 (2010)
Burning Palms (2010)
Dead Awake (2010)
The Chameleon (2010)
My One and Only (2009)
Quid Pro Quo (2008)
Sleepwalking (2008)
How to Rob a Bank (2007)
The Night of the White Pants (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Sin City (2005)
Bookies (2003)
Twist (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Carnivàle (2003)
Making 'Carnivàle': The Show Behind the Show (2003)
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Taboo (2002)
In the Bedroom (2001)
Bully (2001)
Lover's Prayer (2001)
Sunset Strip (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Disturbing Behavior (1998)
The Thin Red Line (1998)
Hercules (1998)
Blue River (1995)
Tall Tale (1995)
Incident in a Small Town (1994)
Safe Passage (1994)
The Man Without a Face (1993)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links