Nathan Fillion

Watch Nathan Fillion Movies | Watch Nathan Fillion TV Shows

Nathan Fillion Photo

Nathan Fillion Wiki


Real Name: Nathan Christopher Fillion
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Birth Date: March 27, 1971
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Nathan Fillion Biography


Canadian-born actor Nathan Fillion gained critical acclaim and a large cult of fans when he starred as Captain Malcolm Reynolds on the Joss Whedon TV series "Firefly" (2002), having previously been a regular on "One Life to Live" (1968) and "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998). Fillion had also appeared in small roles in the films Blast from the Past (1999) and Saving Private Ryan (1998).Whedon gave Fillion a chance to display his range when he cast Fillion as the twisted preacher Caleb, a villain, in the seventh and final season of "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997).When "Firefly" (2002) was prematurely canceled in late 2002, the show's cast, crew, and many fans were devastated. Whedon vowed to resurrect the series in some way, and Fillion played Captain Reynolds again in the feature-film Serenity (2005). Fillion followed this film with more big screen leading roles in the horror-comedy Slither (2006) and the indie hit Waitress (2007). He also continued to be a force in television, starring in the short-lived Fox-TV series "Drive" (2007) and appearing on ABC's "Desperate Housewives" (2004). He took his first singing part (and cemented his cult appeal) as Captain Hammer in Whedon's musical Internet smash "Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog" (2008).

Nathan Fillion Movies / TV-Shows


The Rookie (2018)
Santa Clarita Diet (2017)
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017)
Big Mouth (2017)
Cars 3 (2017)
American Housewife (2016)
HarmonQuest (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis (2015)
Being Canadian (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Con Man (2015)
The Real History of Science Fiction (2014)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Rick and Morty (2013)
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013)
Monsters University (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Kroll Show (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Much Ado About Nothing (2012)
Gravity Falls (2012)
Justice League: Doom (2012)
Talking Dead (2011)
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)
Conan (2010)
Super (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Community (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Wonder Woman (2009)
Castle (2009)
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008)
Trucker (2008)
The Guild (2007)
Waitress (2007)
White Noise: The Light (2007)
Drive (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Slither (2006)
Done the Impossible: The Fans' Tale of 'Firefly' and 'Serenity' (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Serenity (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Lost (2004)
If Dad Only Knew (2004)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
The Ellen Show (2003)
The Venture Bros. (2003)
Miss Match (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Water's Edge (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Firefly (2002)
Pasadena (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Justice League (2001)
Dracula 2001 (2000)
Blast from the Past (1999)
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998)
The View (1997)
King of the Hill (1997)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Ordeal in the Arctic (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
One Life to Live (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links