Natalie Portman

Watch Natalie Portman Movies | Watch Natalie Portman TV Shows

Natalie Portman Photo

Natalie Portman Wiki


Real Name: Natalie Hershlag
Birth Place: Jerusalem, Israel
Birth Date: June 09, 1981
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Natalie Portman Biography


Natalie Portman was born Natalie Hershlag on June 9, 1981 in Jerusalem, Israel to a Jewish family. She is the only child of a doctor father (from Israel) and an artist mother (from Cincinnati, Ohio), who also acts as Natalie's agent. She left Israel for Washington, D.C., when she was still very young. After a few more moves, her family finally settled in New York, where she still lives to this day. She graduated with honors, and her academic achievements allowed her to attend Harvard University. She was discovered by an agent in a pizza parlor at the age of 11. She was pushed towards a career in modeling but she decided that she would rather pursue a career in acting. She was featured in many live performances, but she made her powerful film debut in the movie Léon: The Professional (1994) (aka "Léon"). Following this role Natalie won roles in such films as Heat (1995), Beautiful Girls (1996), and Mars Attacks! (1996).It was not until 1999 that Natalie received worldwide fame as Queen Amidala in the highly anticipated US$431 million-grossing prequel Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999). She then she starred in two critically acclaimed comedy dramas, Anywhere But Here (1999) and Where the Heart Is (2000), followed by Closer (2004/I), for which she received an Oscar nomination. She reprised her role as Padme Amidala in the last two episodes of the Star Wars prequel trilogy: Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) and Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005). She received an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in Black Swan (2010).

Natalie Portman Movies / TV-Shows


Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Annihilation (2018)
Song to Song (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
Jackie (2016)
Planetarium (2016)
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016)
Knight of Cups (2015)
The Heyday of the Insensitive Bastards (2015)
The Seventh Fire (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
A Tale of Love and Darkness (2015)
Jane Got a Gun (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
Your Highness (2011)
No Strings Attached (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
Thor (2011)
Hesher (2010)
I'm Still Here (2010)
Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics (2010)
Black Swan (2010)
Conan (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Other Woman (2009)
Brothers (2009)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
Eve (2008)
New York, I Love You (2008)
The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (2008)
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Hotel Chevalier (2007)
The Darjeeling Limited (2007)
My Blueberry Nights (2007)
Armenian Genocide (2006)
Paris, je t'aime (2006)
Goya's Ghosts (2006)
Top Chef (2006)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
V for Vendetta (2005)
Free Zone (2005)
Garden State (2004)
Celsius 41.11: The Temperature at Which the Brain... Begins to Die (2004)
Closer (2004)
Project Runway (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Cold Mountain (2003)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Zoolander (2001)
Where the Heart Is (2000)
The Early Show (1999)
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Anywhere But Here (1999)
The View (1997)
Beautiful Girls (1996)
Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
Mars Attacks! (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Heat (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Léon: The Professional (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links