Naomie Harris

Watch Naomie Harris Movies | Watch Naomie Harris TV Shows

Naomie Harris Wiki


Real Name: Naomie Melanie Harris
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Birth Date: September 06, 1976
Occupation: Actor

Naomie Harris Biography


English actress Naomie Harris is the only child of television scriptwriter Lisselle Kayla. She showed an interest in acting from an early age and attended the prestigious Anna Scher Theatre School. From here, Harris won roles in various projects, such as "Simon and the Witch" (1987) and "The Tomorrow People" (1992). She went on to study social and political sciences at Pembroke College, Cambridge University, an experience Harris did not enjoy.After graduating from University, Harris trained at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School. Acting success soon followed and her breakthrough film role came in Danny Boyle's 28 Days Later... (2002). Other notable projects include Miami Vice (2006) and Small Island (2009) (TV) (for which she was named best female actor by the Royal Television Society). Harris also won fans for her role as Tia Dalma in the blockbusting "Pirates of the Caribbean" films and further international attention came her way when she was cast as Field Agent Eve in the twenty third James Bond film, Skyfall (2012).

Naomie Harris Movies / TV-Shows


The Oscars (2017)
The 74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Hurmaava petturi (2016)
Kaikenkattava kauneus (2016)
Moonlight (2016)
Southpaw (2015)
Spectre (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Mandela: Pitkä tie vapauteen (2013)
Bond's Greatest Moments (2013)
007 Skyfall (2012)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The First Grader (2010)
Accused (2010)
Blood and Oil (2010)
Small Island (2009)
Morris: A Life with Bells On (2009)
Ninja Assassin (2009)
My Last Five Girlfriends (2009)
Landshark (2008)
Poppy Shakespeare (2008)
Street Kings (2008)
Explicit Ills (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)
Miami Vice (2006)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story (2005)
After the Sunset (2004)
Trauma (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
White Teeth (2002)
28 päivää myöhemmin (2002)
Dinotopia (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Lynda La Plante's Trial & Retribution (1997)
The Tomorrow People (1992)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links