Miley Cyrus

Watch Miley Cyrus Movies | Watch Miley Cyrus TV Shows

Miley Cyrus Wiki


Real Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: November 23, 1992
Occupation: Actor

Miley Cyrus Biography


Miley Cyrus is the daughter of country singer Billy Ray Cyrus and his wife Tish. She has 5 siblings - two half-brothers, a half-sister and a younger brother and sister. Her birth name is Destiny Hope, given to her by her parents who hoped she would achieve greatness. Her childhood nickname was Smiley, as she had a cheerful disposition which was eventually shortened to Miley.Cyrus was initially educated at Heritage Elementary School in Tennessee. When she turned eight, her family moved to Toronto, Canada where Cyrus' father Billy Ray took a role in the TV series "Doc" (2001). It was around this time that Cyrus decided she wanted to act too. Her first role came alongside her father in "Doc" (2001). She also scored a small role in Tim Burton's Big Fish (2003).In 2005, Cyrus was cast as the lead in the Disney series "Hannah Montana" (2006), about a teen leading a double life as a pop star. Again her father acted alongside her. The show was a smash and hit records, sell-out tours and merchandising deals soon followed. Cyrus became a teen superstar. Following the success of "Hannah Montana" (2006), Cyrus made the move into other roles - including playing Ronnie Miller in The Last Song (2010) and Lola in LOL (2012) alongside Demi Moore.

Miley Cyrus Movies / TV-Shows


Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (2017)
One Love Manchester (2017)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
The 57th Annual Grammy Awards (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
The Night Before (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
A Very Murray Christmas (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Hot Girls Wanted (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Miley Cyrus: Bangerz Tour (2014)
Charlie Brooker's 2013 Wipe (2013)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
Miley: The Movement (2013)
2013 MTV Video Music Awards (2013)
VH1 Divas 2012 (2012)
LOL (2012)
Hotel Transylvania (2012)
The 2012 Billboard Music Awards (2012)
2012 MTV Video Music Awards (2012)
So Undercover (2012)
Black Mirror (2011)
The Voice (2011)
Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
Sex and the City 2 (2010)
The Last Song (2010)
Conan (2010)
Miley Cyrus: Live at the O2 (2010)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009)
The Royal Variety Performance 2009 (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
Super Rhino (2009)
Dreams Come True: A Celebration of Disney Animation (2009)
Studio DC: Almost Live! (2008)
Bolt (2008)
Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert (2008)
The Suite Life on Deck (2008)
Britain's Got Talent (2007)
The Disney Channel Games (2007)
The Real Miley Cyrus (2007)
Hannah Montana: Live in London (2007)
High School Musical 2 (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
Hannah Montana (2006)
The Replacements (2006)
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
The X Factor (2004)
The Xtra Factor (2004)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Food Network Challenge (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Big Fish (2003)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
American Idol (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
The Early Show (1999)
The View (1997)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Unplugged (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Biography (1987)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links