Michael Paré

Watch Michael Paré Movies | Watch Michael Paré TV Shows

Michael Paré Photo

Michael Paré Wiki


Real Name: Michael Kevin Pare
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Date: October 09, 1958
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew, Producer

Michael Paré Biography


Michael Kevin Pare was born on October 9, 1958 in Brooklyn, New York City to Francis and Joan Pare. He has six sisters and three brothers. His father died of leukemia when Pare was five, leaving his mother to raise the large family of children. Pare was working as a chef in New York City when an agent, Yvette Bikoff, convinced him to try acting. Pare's first starring role was as Tony Villcana on the television series "The Greatest American Hero" (1981). His well-known film roles were as Eddie Wilson in Eddie and the Cruisers (1983) and its sequel Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! (1989), as well as Streets of Fire (1984) and The Philadelphia Experiment (1984). Other films include Moon 44 (1990), Village of the Damned (1995), Bad Moon (1996), Hope Floats (1998) and The Virgin Suicides (1999).

Michael Paré Movies / TV-Shows


Battle Drone (2018)
American Violence (2017)
Gangster Land (2017)
WEAPONiZED (2016)
Nessie & Me (2016)
The Infiltrator (2016)
The Red Maple Leaf (2016)
Abattoir (2016)
Decommissioned (2016)
Traded (2016)
The Vatican Tapes (2015)
No Deposit (2015)
The Shelter (2015)
Bone Tomahawk (2015)
Operator (2015)
4Got10 (2015)
SWAT: Unit 887 (2015)
Checkmate (2015)
Sicilian Vampire (2015)
Awaken (2015)
Real Gangsters (2013)
Suddenly (2013)
Assault on Wall Street (2013)
Maximum Conviction (2012)
The Philadelphia Experiment (2012)
Gone (2012)
Blubberella (2011)
BloodRayne: The Third Reich (2011)
The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
Memphis Beat (2010)
Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire (2010)
Amphibious Creature of the Deep (2010)
Cool Dog (2010)
Raging Boll (2010)
Rampage (2009)
The Perfect Sleep (2009)
Direct Contact (2009)
Dark World (2008)
Leverage (2008)
Far Cry (2008)
1968 Tunnel Rats (2008)
100 Feet (2008)
Alone in the Dark II (2008)
Ninja Cheerleaders (2008)
Furnace (2007)
BloodRayne: Deliverance (2007)
Postal (2007)
Polycarp (2007)
Seed (2006)
Crash Landing (2005)
Komodo vs. Cobra (2005)
BloodRayne (2005)
Gargoyle (2004)
House (2004)
Red Serpent (2003)
Cold Case (2003)
Heart of America (2002)
Blackwoods (2001)
Starhunter (2000)
Hurskauden hinta (2000)
The Virgin Suicides (1999)
Space Fury (1999)
Back to Even (1998)
Hope Floats (1998)
October 22 (1998)
2103: The Deadly Wake (1997)
Merchant of Death (1997)
Falling Fire (1997)
Coyote Run (1996)
Bad Moon (1996)
Carver's Gate (1996)
The Dangerous (1995)
Lunarcop (1995)
Raging Angels (1995)
Village of the Damned (1995)
Triplecross (1995)
Armoton ase (1994)
Deadly Heroes (1993)
Point of Impact (1993)
Empire City (1992)
Sunset Heat (1992)
Blink of an Eye (1992)
The Last Hour (1991)
Killing Streets (1991)
Into the Sun (1991)
Moon 44 (1990)
Dragonfight (1990)
Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! (1989)
The Women's Club (1987)
World Gone Wild (1987)
Marine Issue (1986)
Space Rage (1985)
The Philadelphia Experiment (1984)
Streets of Fire (1984)
Undercover (1984)
Eddie and the Cruisers (1983)
The Greatest American Hero (1981)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links