Michael Cera

Watch Michael Cera Movies | Watch Michael Cera TV Shows

Michael Cera Photo

Michael Cera Wiki


Real Name: Michael Austin Cera
Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: June 07, 1988
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Writer

Michael Cera Biography


Canadian actor Michael Cera is the middle child of a Canadian mother and Italian father, both of whom worked for Xerox. He has two sisters. He was educated at Conestoga Public School, Robert H. Lagerquist Senior Public School and Heart Lake Secondary School until the grade nine. Cera then completed his high school education via correspondence.During a childhood illness he repeatedly viewed Ghostbusters (1984), learning the dialogue. It was this that sparked his interest in performing. He went on to take classes in improvisation at The Second City Toronto. Roles followed in commercials and TV, but he first came to major public attention when he was cast as George Michael Bluth in the critically acclaimed comedy series "Arrested Development" (2003). After the cancellation of this series, Cera successfully transitioned into movies, scoring starring roles in various projects such as Superbad (2007), Juno (2007), Youth in Revolt (2009) and as the eponymous hero in Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010).Alongside acting, Cera is also a musician - he sings and plays guitar and bass.

Michael Cera Movies / TV-Shows


Spivak (2018)
How to Be a Latin Lover (2017)
Twin Peaks (2017)
The Lego Batman Movie (2017)
Molly's Game (2017)
Lemon (2017)
Person to Person (2017)
Sausage Party (2016)
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015)
A Very Murray Christmas (2015)
Entertainment (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Hits (2014)
This Is the End (2013)
Crystal Fairy & the Magical Cactus (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Magic Magic (2013)
Gregory Go Boom (2013)
The End of Love (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Burning Love (2012)
Louie (2010)
Conan (2010)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Paper Heart (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Youth in Revolt (2009)
Year One (2009)
Extreme Movie (2008)
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (2008)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
Superbad (2007)
Human Giant (2007)
Juno (2007)
Drunk History (2007)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007)
Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004)
Veronica Mars (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)
Braceface (2001)
My Louisiana Sky (2001)
The Familiar Stranger (2001)
I Was a Rat (2001)
Steal This Movie (2000)
Frequency (2000)
The Wonderful World of Disney Switching Goals (1999)
What Katy Did (1999)
La Femme Nikita (1997)
MADtv (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links