Michael Angarano

Watch Michael Angarano Movies | Watch Michael Angarano TV Shows

Michael Angarano Photo

Michael Angarano Wiki


Real Name: Michael Anthony Angarano
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Date: December 03, 1987
Occupation: Actor, Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michael Angarano Biography


Angarano was born in Brooklyn, New York, the son of Doreen and Michael Angarano. He is of Italian descent. His family owns and operates three successful dance studios; two in New York (Brooklyn and Staten Island) and one in California (Los Angeles) called Reflections in Dance. His mother is the owner and director of all three. Kristen, his older sister, is the co-director of the LA studio and is the manager of the NY studios. Younger sister Erica teaches at the LA studio, while going to school at San Diego State University. Angarano graduated from Crespi Carmelite High School in 2005 and currently has an apartment in Sherman Oaks in Los Angeles.

Michael Angarano Movies / TV-Shows


Sun Dogs (2017)
I'm Dying Up Here (2017)
This Is Us (2016)
The Stanford Prison Experiment (2015)
Wild Card (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Knick (2014)
Empire State (2013)
Mom (2013)
The English Teacher (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
The Brass Teapot (2012)
The End of Love (2012)
The Art of Getting By (2011)
Haywire (2011)
Red State (2011)
Ceremony (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Gentlemen Broncos (2009)
The Forbidden Kingdom (2008)
The Final Season (2007)
Black Irish (2007)
Snow Angels (2007)
Man in the Chair (2007)
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Dear Wendy (2005)
One Last Thing... (2005)
Sky High (2005)
The Dust Factory (2004)
Speak (2004)
Summerland (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Maniac Magee (2003)
Seabiscuit (2003)
Less Than Perfect (2002)
24 (2001)
Little Secrets (2001)
Almost Famous (2000)
Music of the Heart (1999)
Will & Grace (1998)
Seven Days (1998)
River Red (1998)
The View (1997)
For Richer or Poorer (1997)
I'm Not Rappaport (1996)
The Pretender (1996)
Cybill (1995)
ER (1994)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links