Mena Suvari

Watch Mena Suvari Movies | Watch Mena Suvari TV Shows

Mena Suvari Photo

Mena Suvari Wiki


Real Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari
Birth Place: Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Birth Date: February 13, 1979
Occupation: Actress

Mena Suvari Biography


Mother was a nurse; father was a psychiatrist. Mena was raised in a Rhode Island home that was built in 1870. People Weekly magazine titled an article about her "All-American Girl" (1999). Declared as the most "patriotic" artist of 2000 by Entertainment Weekly magazine, making allusion to her 3 consecutive movies with the word "American" on their titles: American Pie (1999), American Beauty (1999) and American Virgin (1999). In 2001, she added American Pie 2(2001) to that list. And then, more than a decade later, she added yet another "American" film to her resume, with American Reunion (2012). Her mother is of Greek descent. Did her own singing in American Pie (1999) Her mother is half Greek and her father is Estonian-American. Named #69 on the Maxim magazine 'Hot 100 of 2005' list. Ranked #73 on the Maxim magazine 'Hot 100 of 2007' list. Ranked #52 on the Maxim magazine 'Hot 100 of 2008' list. Is quarter Greek. Had early aspirations of becoming an archaeologist. Has a tattoo on her back of a lion's head over the words, "Word Sound Power". In addition to appearing in 5 films with the word "American" in the title, she also appeared in two episodes of the TV series, "American Horror Story" (2011).

Mena Suvari Movies / TV-Shows


American Woman (2018)
Psych: The Movie (2017)
Becks (2017)
Justice League Action (2016)
I'll Be Home for Christmas (2016)
Badge of Honor (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
South of Hell (2015)
Hysteria (2014)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
The Opposite Sex (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Don't Blink (2014)
Clarence (2013)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
Whisper of Fear (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
The Knot (2012)
Chicago Fire (2012)
American Reunion (2012)
You May Not Kiss the Bride (2011)
American Horror Story (2011)
The Cape (2011)
Restitution (2011)
The Talk (2010)
American Ninja Warrior (2009)
The Mysteries of Pittsburgh (2008)
Day of the Dead (2008)
Sex and Lies in Sin City (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
The Garden of Eden (2008)
Stuck (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Brooklyn Rules (2007)
The Dog Problem (2006)
Psych (2006)
Factory Girl (2006)
Caffeine (2006)
Domino (2005)
Beauty Shop (2005)
Standing Still (2005)
Edmond (2005)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005)
Rumor Has It... (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Stephen Tobolowsky's Birthday Party (2005)
Trauma (2004)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
World Poker Tour (2003)
Spun (2002)
Sonny (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Sugar & Spice (2001)
Six Feet Under (2001)
American Pie 2 (2001)
The Musketeer (2001)
Loser (2000)
American Pie (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
Atomic Train (1999)
Live Virgin (1999)
American Beauty (1999)
The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999)
Slums of Beverly Hills (1998)
Just Shoot Me! (1997)
The View (1997)
Nowhere (1997)
Kiss the Girls (1997)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)
ER (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Boy Meets World (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links