Melissa Joan Hart

Watch Melissa Joan Hart Movies | Watch Melissa Joan Hart TV Shows

Melissa Joan Hart Photo

Melissa Joan Hart Wiki


Real Name: Melissa Joan Catherine Hart
Birth Place: Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Date: April 18, 1976
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Melissa Joan Hart Biography


Melissa grew up in Sayville, New York. Her acting career started at the age of four, when she did a commercial for a bathtub toy called Splashy. Her mother, Paula Hart, has been her agent from the beginning. Melissa is the oldest of eight children, some from her mother's second marriage. Six sisters, Trisha Hart, Elizabeth Hart, Emily Hart, Alexandra Hart-Gilliams, Samantha Hart, and Mackenzie Hart who is the only sibling who never appeared on Melissa's TV series "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch" (1996). Her brother is Brian Hart.Melissa performed in two plays as the youngest member of New York's Circle Repertory Lab Company: "Beside Herself" in 1989 (starring Lois Smith and William Hurt) and "Imagining Brad" in 1990. She was also in the National Actors Theater production of "The Crucible" on Broadway with Martin Sheen (as understudy of three of the children in the play). Melissa cites Shirley Temple and Audrey Hepburn as early acting inspirations and still collects memorabilia of the former. For the past few years, she has been juggling acting and attending New York University. She's now living in Connecticut.

Melissa Joan Hart Movies / TV-Shows


Schooled (2019)
A Very Nutty Christmas (2018)
A Very Merry Toy Store (2017)
The Watcher in the Woods (2017)
CarGo (2017)
God's Not Dead 2 (2016)
The Loud House (2016)
Hollywood Medium (2016)
Broadcasting Christmas (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
WWE: Summerslam (2015)
Pickle and Peanut (2015)
Motor City Masters (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
The Mysteries of Laura (2014)
The Santa Con (2014)
Through the Keyhole (2013)
The Real (2013)
The Goldbergs (2013)
Splash (2013)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
Satin (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Nine Dead (2010)
Melissa & Joey (2010)
My Fake Fiancé (2009)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
The Secrets of Pine Cove (2008)
Holiday in Handcuffs (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Mute (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Rent Control (2003)
Not Another Teen Movie (2001)
Playboy Exposed: Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored (2001)
Taina (2001)
Recess: School's Out (2001)
Backflash (2001)
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000)
The Specials (2000)
Cribs (2000)
So Weird (1999)
The Wonderful World of Disney Sabrina Down Under (1999)
Sabrina, the Animated Series (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Drive Me Crazy (1999)
That '70s Show (1998)
Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
The Wonderful World of Disney Sabrina Goes to Rome (1998)
Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Two Came Back (1997)
The View (1997)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Twisted Desire (1996)
Clueless (1996)
Superman: The Animated Series (1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
MADtv (1995)
All That (1994)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Boy Meets World (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Maury (1991)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990)
Christmas Snow (1986)
The Equalizer (1985)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
ABC Weekend Specials (1977)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links