Matthew Goode

Watch Matthew Goode Movies | Watch Matthew Goode TV Shows

Matthew Goode Photo

Matthew Goode Wiki


Real Name: Matthew William Goode
Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England, UK
Birth Date: April 03, 1978
Occupation: Actor, Composer

Matthew Goode Biography


Born in Exeter, Devon, England, Goode is the youngest child of five siblings (he has a brother, two half brothers, and a half sister, television presenter Sally Meen, from his mother's other marriage). He grew up in the village of Clyst St. Mary in Devon with a geologist father and a nurse mother who was also an amateur theatre director. Goode studied at the University of Birmingham and London's Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art.

Matthew Goode Movies / TV-Shows


A Discovery of Witches (2018)
Birthmarked (2018)
Ordeal by Innocence (2018)
The Sense of an Ending (2017)
The Hatton Garden Job (2017)
The Crown (2016)
Allied (2016)
The Wine Show (2016)
Self/less (2015)
Pressure (2015)
The Imitation Game (2014)
Dancing on the Edge (2013)
Death Comes to Pemberley (2013)
Belle (2013)
Stoker (2013)
The Poison Tree (2012)
Birdsong (2012)
Burning Man (2011)
Cemetery Junction (2010)
Downton Abbey (2010)
Leap Year (2010)
The Good Wife (2009)
A Single Man (2009)
Watchmen (2009)
Brideshead Revisited (2008)
God on Trial (2008)
The Lookout (2007)
Copying Beethoven (2006)
Match Point (2005)
Imagine Me & You (2005)
Marple A Murder Is Announced (2005)
My Family and Other Animals (2005)
Marple (2004)
He Knew He Was Right (2004)
Chasing Liberty (2004)
The Wonderful World of Disney Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister (2002)
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links