Matt Lanter

Watch Matt Lanter Movies | Watch Matt Lanter TV Shows

Matt Lanter Photo

Matt Lanter Wiki


Real Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter
Birth Place: Massillon, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: April 01, 1983
Occupation: Actor

Matt Lanter Biography


Matt Lanter was born in northeastern Ohio in 1983, but later moved to Atlanta, Georgia when he was eight years old. He spent much of his time playing sports including baseball, football, and golf. His love for baseball led him to a position as a bat boy with the Atlanta Braves. After high school, his interest in the film and television industry created a strong desire to pursue acting. While studying at the University of Georgia, Matt decided to move to Los Angeles to follow his dreams of making it a career.Shortly after his move, Matt landed a recurring role on Fox's "Point Pleasant" (2005). He also has appeared on ABC's "8 Simple Rules" (2002) and HBO's "Big Love" (2006), as well as few modeling jobs and a couple of national commercials. Matt is currently working on the ABC Hit show "Commander in Chief" (2005).In addition to acting, Matt enjoys being outdoors, playing golf, and relaxing at the beach.

Matt Lanter Movies / TV-Shows


Pitch Perfect 3 (2017)
Timeless (2016)
USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage (2016)
The Astronaut Wives Club (2015)
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis (2015)
CSI: Cyber (2015)
Star-Crossed (2014)
Star Wars Rebels (2014)
Liars All (2013)
Avengers Assemble (2013)
Secret of the Wings (2012)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012)
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (2012)
The Roommate (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010)
Vampires Suck (2010)
Sorority Row (2009)
WarGames: The Dead Code (2008)
90210 (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
The Cutting Edge 3: Chasing the Dream (2008)
Disaster Movie (2008)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Life (2007)
Shark (2006)
Big Love (2006)
Heroes (2006)
Point Pleasant (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Commander in Chief (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius (2004)
8 Simple Rules (2002)
Monk (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links