Marlon Wayans

Watch Marlon Wayans Movies | Watch Marlon Wayans TV Shows

Marlon Wayans Photo

Marlon Wayans Wiki


Real Name: Marlon L. Wayans
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: July 23, 1972
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Marlon Wayans Biography


Wayans was born in Brooklyn, New York, the son of Elvira, a homemaker and social worker, and Howell Wayans, a supermarket manager. His family was involved in the Jehovah's Witnesses religion. Marlon Wayans was raised in the housing projects of New York City, the youngest of ten siblings. He is the brother of Nadia Wayans, Shawn Wayans, Keenen Ivory Wayans, Damon Wayans, Dwayne Wayans, and Kim Wayans; all celebrities in their own right. Wayans went to Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts in New York City, the school made famous in Fame. He attended Howard University.

Marlon Wayans Movies / TV-Shows


SafeWord (2017)
Marlon (2017)
Naked (2017)
Drop the Mic (2017)
Animals. (2016)
Fifty Shades of Black (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Sweet Micky for President (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
A Haunted House 2 (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Real (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Deal with It (2013)
Second Generation Wayans (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
The Heat (2013)
A Haunted House (2013)
Legit (2013)
Scary Movie V (2013)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Oprah Prime (2012)
Venus and Serena (2012)
Jim Rome on Showtime (2012)
Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011)
The Voice (2011)
The Chew (2011)
WWE: Summerslam (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Marmaduke (2010)
Conan (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Dance Flick (2009)
Why We Laugh: Black Comedians on Black Comedy (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Norbit (2007)
Little Man (2006)
Six Degrees (2006)
Scary Movie 4 (2006)
America's Got Talent (2006)
The Ladykillers (2004)
White Chicks (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Tupac: Resurrection (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Scary Movie (2000)
Dungeons & Dragons (2000)
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! (2000)
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
Senseless (1998)
The View (1997)
The Sixth Man (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996)
The Parent 'Hood (1995)
The Wayans Bros. (1995)
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Above the Rim (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Mo' Money (1992)
In Living Color (1990)
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka (1988)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links