Mario López

Watch Mario López Movies | Watch Mario López TV Shows

Mario López Photo

Mario López Wiki


Real Name: Mario Lopez Jr.
Birth Place: San Diego, California, USA
Birth Date: October 10, 1973
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Mario López Biography


Born in San Diego, California, on October 10th, 1973, to Mario Sr. and Elvira, Mario Lopez's first professional role was on the series, "a.k.a. Pablo" (1984). Mario is probably best known to youngsters, however, as A.C. Slater from NBC's popular 1980s teen comedy series "Saved by the Bell" (1989).Among Mario's other credits are several other popular television series, such as "Pacific Blue" (1996) and the movies Colors (1988), Depraved (1996) and Eastside (1999). Mario has also proven himself as a talented presenter and has already hosted such series as "Name Your Adventure" (1993), "The Other Half" (2001) and "Pet Star" (2002).

Mario López Movies / TV-Shows


The Other Two (2019)
The Rookie (2018)
Jeff & Some Aliens (2017)
A Very Merry Toy Store (2017)
Candy Crush (2017)
Flock of Dudes (2016)
This Is Us (2016)
Still the King (2016)
Walk the Prank (2016)
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016)
Elena of Avalor (2016)
Grease Live! (2016)
The Dog Who Saved Summer (2015)
Powers (2015)
Rosewood (2015)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
Jane the Virgin (2014)
The Dog Who Saved Easter (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Hits (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Champs (2014)
Almost Royal (2014)
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
The Smurfs 2 (2013)
The Real (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
The Art Of (2013)
The Stream (2013)
I Am Britney Jean (2013)
Fox's New Year's Eve Live! (2013)
Couples Therapy (2012)
Major Crimes (2012)
Nashville (2012)
Are You There, Chelsea? (2012)
Tanked (2011)
The X Factor (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Honey 2 (2011)
H8R (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The Talk (2010)
The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (2010)
Teenage Paparazzo (2010)
The Spin Crowd (2010)
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010)
Hot in Cleveland (2010)
Get Him to the Greek (2010)
The Dog Who Saved Christmas (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Drop Dead Diva (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
America's Best Dance Crew (2008)
Husband for Hire (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Holiday in Handcuffs (2007)
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Mind of Mencia (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Food Network Star (2005)
Aloha, Scooby-Doo! (2005)
The Closer (2005)
Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003)
Nip/Tuck (2003)
America's Next Top Model (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
King Rikki (2002)
George Lopez (2002)
Playboy Exposed: Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored (2001)
A Crack in the Floor (2001)
Popular (1999)
The View (1997)
Fever Lake (1997)
Killing Mr. Griffin (1997)
USA High (1997)
Breaking the Surface: The Greg Louganis Story (1997)
Depraved (1996)
Pacific Blue (1996)
Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (1994)
Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993)
Bill Nye, the Science Guy (1993)
Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993)
Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992)
Maury (1991)
Saved by the Bell (1989)
Colors (1988)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)
Biography (1987)
The Last Fling (1987)
The Golden Girls (1985)
Be Somebody... or Be Somebody's Fool! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Simon & Simon (1981)
Sesame Street (1969)
General Hospital (1963)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links